Go back to search

Holiday Beach Resort

$178
/ night

Avg. for October

Holiday Beach Resort - Image 1
Holiday Beach Resort - Image 2
Holiday Beach Resort - Image 3
Holiday Beach Resort - Image 4
Holiday Beach Resort - Image 5

Prices for Holiday Beach Resort

Select dates to see prices and availability

$178
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Holiday Beach Resort average $80 in July, the cheapest month, and $202 in November, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Holiday Beach Resort by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$141
February$131
March$145
April$126
May$163
June$132
July$80
August$106
September$97
October$178
November$202
December$161

Most expensive: November (~$202)

Cheapest: July (~$80)

About this property

Relax at this hotel with a swimming pool, private beach access, and a restaurant, ensuring a comfortable stay in Dibba.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Housekeeping

Show all

Location

1433, Al Faqeet Fujairah, Dibba, United Arab Emirates

Room options

One-Bedroom Chalet

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

538 ft²

Pool View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Kitchenette
Safety Deposit Box
Patio
Private Entrance

Two-Bedroom Chalet

Room details

2 Twin Beds
1 King Bed

Sleeps 4

1076 ft²

Sea View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Kitchenette
Safety Deposit Box
Patio
Private Entrance

Three-Bedroom Villa

Room details

1 Queen Bed
1 Queen Bed
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 6

2368 ft²

Sea View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Kitchenette
Safety Deposit Box
Patio
Private Entrance

Two-Bedroom Villa

Room details

1 King Bed
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

1668 ft²

Sea View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Kitchenette
Safety Deposit Box
Patio
Private Entrance

Executive Suite

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

431 ft²

Sea View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Kitchenette
Safety Deposit Box
Patio
Private Entrance

Guest reviews of Holiday Beach Resort

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 22:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Holiday Beach Resort

Is parking available at the hotel?

Complimentary parking is available on-site for guests who arrive with their own vehicles.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A homemade breakfast is served each morning to kick-start the day, although specific serving hours are not provided.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 15:00 until 22:00, and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be arranged by contacting the property in advance.


What accessibility features does the hotel offer for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, including public areas and rooms, ensuring comfort for guests with disabilities.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is situated in Harat Zutut, Fujairah, providing easy access to local attractions and the beach, although specific distances to landmarks are not mentioned.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features an outdoor swimming pool, which is operational seasonally, providing a refreshing option for relaxation.


Are children allowed to stay at the hotel?

Children are welcome at the hotel, with one child aged 6 years or younger staying free when occupying the parent's room using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The hotel allows children aged 2-3 to stay for free using existing bedding. An extra bed can be requested for guests aged 4 years and older, which will incur an additional charge. Cribs may be requested directly from the property.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Fairmont Fujairah Beach Resort
  • Radisson Blu Resort, Fujairah
  • Royal Beach Hotel & Resort
  • Mirage Hotel

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio