Go back to search

Hotel Air Penedès

$87
/ night

Avg. for September

Hotel Air Penedès - Image 1
Hotel Air Penedès - Room
Hotel Air Penedès - Room
Hotel Air Penedès - Reception
Hotel Air Penedès - Bathroom

Prices for Hotel Air Penedès

Select dates to see prices and availability

$87
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Air Penedès average $77 in December, the cheapest month, and $100 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Air Penedès by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$82
February$89
March$92
April$90
May$95
June$100
July$98
August$89
September$87
October$85
November$81
December$77

Most expensive: June (~$100)

Cheapest: December (~$77)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding se...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tour Desk

  • Housekeeping

Show all

Location

Font de les Graus, 2, Vilafranca del Penedes, Catalonia, Spain

Vinseum (1.8 miles)

Pinord Winery (1.8 miles)

Covides Winery (2.4 miles)

Hospital Comarcal de l'Alt Penedès (2.5 miles)

Torres Winery (2.5 miles)

J.B. Berger Winery (3 miles)


Room options

Standard Double Room Single Use

Room details

1 Full Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Triple Room

Room details

3× Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

377 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Double Room (Double Bed)

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Double Room (Twin)

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Hotel Air Penedès

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across reviews, Hotel Air Penedès is described as a simple, no‑frills hotel in an industrial area near the AP‑7, convenient for transit, with variable noise levels and generally easy on‑site parking that many find practical for a one‑night stop.

Read more

Facilities

Mixed

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Rooms

Mixed

Service

Mixed

Location

Convenient

Was this helpful?

10

Malcolm

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Great location for traveling
Great location for traveling

8

Agust Ingi

IAN-logo

Jul 29, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Very nice hotel, great area, comfortable room and good breakfast
Very nice hotel, great area, comfortable room and good breakfast

6

Robert

IAN-logo

Jul 3, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Ideal overnight stop. Restaurant good.
Ideal overnight stop. Restaurant good.

8

Nico

EXP-logo

Jul 26, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Fine for an overnight stay but place looks somewhat outdated, thin matress and staff not very friendly. Altogether i might come back for a one night stay but might as well try another place
Fine for an overnight stay but place looks somewhat outdated, thin matress and staff not very friendly. Altogether i might come back for a one night stay but might as well try another place

8

Shazia

EXP-logo

Jun 3, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

The hotel is in an industrial area tucked in the corner. AC in the room was not getting on so then had to change the room to next floor which was very inconvenient. On Hotrl description it wasn't mention that Pool is not available to use but staff told me I can't use it because it not a holiday season yet. Eventuough it was rnd of may with 28 degree temperature.
The hotel is in an industrial area tucked in the corner. AC in the room was not getting on so then had to change the room to next floor which was very inconvenient. On Hotrl description it wasn't mention that Pool is not available to use but staff told me I can't use it because it not a holiday season yet. Eventuough it was rnd of may with 28 degree temperature.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Hotel Air Penedès

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. Electric car charging stations are also provided.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee of approximately EUR 10 for adults and EUR 7 for children.


Does the hotel allow pets?

Yes, pets are allowed in specific rooms only, with a pet fee of EUR 6 per pet, per night, and a deposit of EUR 50 per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM to 11:00 PM, and check-out is by 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The hotel features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, including public areas and rooms. Elevators are available for easy access.

Where is the hotel located in relation to local attractions?

The hotel is situated in Vilafranca del Penedes, within a 10-minute drive of Vinseum and Church of Santa Maria. It is approximately 14.5 miles from San Sebastian Beach and 14.7 miles from Sitges Beachfront.


Is there a swimming pool at the hotel?

Yes, the hotel features a seasonal outdoor pool, which is open from June to September. Pool access is available from 3:00 PM to 11:00 PM.


What are the hotel's policies regarding children?

Children are allowed at the hotel, and they can stay for free up to a certain age, although specific age details are not provided.


Does the hotel offer extra beds or cribs?

The hotel offers rollaway beds for a fee of EUR 20 per night, and advance request or confirmation is required for availability.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Hotel Domo
  • Hotel Pere III El Gran

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio