Go back to search

TLV Beach 88 Hotel And Spa

$852
/ night

Avg. for October

TLV Beach 88 Hotel And Spa - Image 1
TLV Beach 88 Hotel And Spa - Room
TLV Beach 88 Hotel And Spa - Room
TLV Beach 88 Hotel And Spa - View from room
TLV Beach 88 Hotel And Spa - Reception

Prices for TLV Beach 88 Hotel And Spa

Select dates to see prices and availability

$852
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at TLV Beach 88 Hotel And Spa average $226 in April, the cheapest month, and $858 in November, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at TLV Beach 88 Hotel And Spa by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$523
February$395
March$281
April$226
May$232
June$245
July$263
August$266
September$268
October$852
November$858
December$354

Most expensive: November (~$858)

Cheapest: April (~$226)

About this property

Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tour Desk

  • Housekeeping

  • Currency Exchange

Show all

Location

88 הירקון, Lev Tel Aviv, Tel Aviv, Israel

Ben Yehuda Street (0.1 miles)

Frishman Beach (0.1 miles)

U.S. Embassy in Israel (0.1 miles)

Bograshov Beach (0.2 miles)

Banana Beach (0.2 miles)

Jerusalem Beach (0.2 miles)


Room options

Superior Suite

Room details

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
TV

Standard Double Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of TLV Beach 88 Hotel And Spa

Facilities

6.9

Cleanliness

7.8

Rooms

8.1

Service

8.3

Location

8

Dining

8

6

David

EXP-logo

Dec 25, 2023

·

Stayed 1 night

L'hôtel est très mal entretenu au niveau du nettoyage des parties communes, et dans les chambres.
L'hôtel est très mal entretenu au niveau du nettoyage des parties communes, et dans les chambres.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 16:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about TLV Beach 88 Hotel And Spa

Is parking available at the hotel?

Parking is available at the property, but it is limited. It is not specified whether the parking is on-site or off-site, covered or uncovered, and whether a reservation is required.


What type of breakfast is offered?

Breakfast is available, featuring Mediterranean cuisine at the on-site restaurant Salva Vida. The specific type of breakfast (continental, buffet, etc.) and serving hours are not detailed.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 15:00 to 16:00, and check-out is at 11:00. Early check-in or late check-out may be available for an additional fee, and requests can be made at the front desk.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Airport shuttle services are available, but specific pricing, service hours, and arrangements for transfers are not provided.

What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The property offers step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, including public areas and rooms. Specific details about bathrooms and pool access features are not mentioned.


Where is the hotel located in relation to nearby attractions?

The hotel is centrally located in Tel Aviv, just steps from Frishman Beach and within a 10-minute walk of Dizengoff Centre. Key attractions include Ben Yehuda Street (0.1 km), U.S. Embassy (0.2 km), and Habima Theatre (1.3 km).


What are the policies for children staying at the hotel?

One child aged 2 years or younger stays free when occupying the parent's or guardian's room using existing bedding. Specific policies regarding older children are not detailed.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio