Apê Smart Paulista Bela Cintra

$54
/ night

Avg. for October

Apê Smart Paulista Bela Cintra - Image 1
Apê Smart Paulista Bela Cintra - Image 2
Apê Smart Paulista Bela Cintra - Image 3
Apê Smart Paulista Bela Cintra - Image 4
Apê Smart Paulista Bela Cintra - Image 5

Prices for Apê Smart Paulista Bela Cintra

Select dates to see prices and availability

$54
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Apê Smart Paulista Bela Cintra average $38 in January, the cheapest month, and $90 in November, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Apê Smart Paulista Bela Cintra by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$38
February$58
March$57
April$62
May$62
June$61
July$74
August$54
September$52
October$54
November$90
December$51

Most expensive: November (~$90)

Cheapest: January (~$38)

About this property

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a rainfall showerhead and free WiFi, as well as a Smart TV and air conditioning. Other amenities include a hair dryer, towels, a mini-fridge, and a travel crib.
  • Parking

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Family Room

  • Luggage Storage

  • Designated Smoking Area

  • Vending Machines

Location

934 Rua Bela Cintra, Consolação, São Paulo, São Paulo State, Brazil

Room options

Single Room Disability Access

1 Twin Bed

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Microwave
Private Entrance

Superior Studio

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Kitchen
Private Entrance

Deluxe Studio

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Kitchen
Private Entrance

Double Studio Disability Access

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Microwave
Private Entrance

Guest reviews of Apê Smart Paulista Bela Cintra

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Apê Paulista Bela Cintra, travelers highlight the superb central location by Avenida Paulista and metro, simple but functional studios with comfortable beds and hot showers, and good value, while noting trade-offs typical of a budget, self-service setup.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Peter

IAN-logo

Sep 13, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

For the price I paid, it was very good value for money. The unit is small but if it’s just a place for you to sleep and then explore it’s totally fine. Good no frills value.
For the price I paid, it was very good value for money. The unit is small but if it’s just a place for you to sleep and then explore it’s totally fine. Good no frills value.

10

Zarina

IAN-logo

Aug 24, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The hotel was very nice and the staff was great, especially when they speak English. It was in a good location as well.
The hotel was very nice and the staff was great, especially when they speak English. It was in a good location as well.

10

Steven

IAN-logo

Jul 23, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Great location and easy check in. The front desk staff are very helpful and friendly
Great location and easy check in. The front desk staff are very helpful and friendly

10

sergio

IAN-logo

Jul 1, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Ok
Ok

6

Marcelo

EXP-logo

Jun 26, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Excellent location, great price value and good property for short stay. The bed is very uncomfortable, even with this price they could improve the mattress quality.
Excellent location, great price value and good property for short stay. The bed is very uncomfortable, even with this price they could improve the mattress quality.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Apê Smart Paulista Bela Cintra

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, covered self parking is available on-site for a fee of BRL 50 per day.


Does the property allow pets?

Yes, pets are welcome at the property. Specific pet policies, including any fees, are not detailed.

What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 15:00 and check-out is at 12:00. Early check-in and late check-out are available for a fee, subject to availability.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property. Parents or legal guardians must present the child's birth certificate and a photo ID at check-in.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio