Go back to search

Prestige Victoria Hotel

$120
/ night

Avg. for October

Prestige Victoria Hotel - Image 1
Prestige Victoria Hotel - Room
Prestige Victoria Hotel - Room
Prestige Victoria Hotel - View from room
Prestige Victoria Hotel - Reception

Prices for Prestige Victoria Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$120
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Prestige Victoria Hotel average $113 in April, the cheapest month, and $262 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Prestige Victoria Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
April$113
May$190
June$242
July$257
August$262
September$178
October$120

Most expensive: August (~$262)

Cheapest: April (~$113)

About this property

Pamper yourself with onsite massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, which include 2 outdoor pools, a health club, and a sauna. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wir...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Sauna

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Multilingual Staff

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Bicycle Rental

Show all

Location

Av. Gola de l'Estany, s/n, Playa Santa Margarita, Roses, Catalonia, Spain

Cap de Creus (0.1 miles)

Roses Beach (0.2 miles)

Platja de Sant Margarida (0.2 miles)

Aventura Nautica (0.3 miles)

Saltar Beach (0.4 miles)

Nova Beach (1.1 miles)


Room options

Triple Room, Sea View, Sea Facing (2 + 1)

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 2

200 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Deep Soaking Bathtub
Private Bathroom

Triple Room

Room details

3× Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

191 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Deep Soaking Bathtub
Private Bathroom

Superior Triple Room (2 + 1)

Room details

2 Twin Beds
or
1 Queen Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

287 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Deep Soaking Bathtub
Private Bathroom

Single Room, 1 Twin Bed

Room details

1 Twin Bed

191 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Deep Soaking Bathtub
Private Bathroom

Superior Double Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

287 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Deep Soaking Bathtub
Private Bathroom

Triple Room, Sea View, Sea Facing

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

200 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Deep Soaking Bathtub
Private Bathroom

Triple Room (2 + 1)

Room details

3× Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

190 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Deep Soaking Bathtub
Private Bathroom

Standard Room

Room details

1 King Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

170 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Deep Soaking Bathtub
Private Bathroom

Standard Double Room, Sea View, Sea Facing

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

190 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Deep Soaking Bathtub
Private Bathroom

Superior Triple Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

287 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Deep Soaking Bathtub
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Prestige Victoria Hotel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across recent reviews, travellers describe Prestige Victoria as a clean, beachfront hotel with friendly staff and a pleasant spa, but warn about very scarce parking, firm mattresses, some small or dated rooms, and occasional noise.

Read more

Facilities

Mixed

Cleanliness

Mixed

Rooms

Small

Service

Friendly

Location

Beachfront

Dining

Enjoyable

Was this helpful?

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:59

Before 11:30


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Prestige Victoria Hotel

What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee of approximately EUR 12 for adults and EUR 6 for children.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Pets are allowed with a fee of EUR 18 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM until 12:00 AM, and check-out is by 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and may incur additional charges.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Roses (Santa Margarida), within a 5-minute walk of Roses Beach and Cap de Creus. It is approximately 12.5 mi (20.1 km) from the Dali Museum and 26.2 mi (42.2 km) from Cadaques Beach.

Does the property have a swimming pool?

The property features 2 outdoor pools, including a seasonal outdoor pool. Guests are required to wear a swim cap and flip-flops in the pool.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children under 16 years old are allowed in the spa from 5 PM to 8 PM when accompanied by an adult.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Cribs are available for a fee of EUR 8.0 per day. Advance request or confirmation is required for cribs.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information




Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio