Go back to search

Prince Hotel

$40
/ night

Avg. for October

Prince Hotel - Image 1
Prince Hotel - Room
Prince Hotel - Room
Prince Hotel - Reception
Prince Hotel - Restaurant

Prices for Prince Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$40
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Prince Hotel average $29 in August, the cheapest month, and $58 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Prince Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$31
February$58
March$35
April$35
May$35
June$32
July$29
August$29
September$31
October$40
November$37
December$36

Most expensive: February (~$58)

Cheapest: August (~$29)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance.
Show more
  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

  • Luggage Storage

  • Designated Smoking Area

Show all

Location

No. 101, Ximen Street, Chiayi City, Taiwan

Chiayi Cultural and Creative Industries Park (0.3 miles)

Chiayi Art Museum (0.3 miles)

Chiayi Cultural Park (0.5 miles)

Wenhua Road Night Market (0.5 miles)

Chiayi Fountain Roundabout (0.6 miles)

Taiwan Tile Museum (0.6 miles)


Room options

Standard Double Room, 1 Double Bed

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Quadruple Room, 2 Double Beds

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

226 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Prince Hotel

Facilities

7.1

Cleanliness

7.5

Rooms

6.8

Service

7.7

Location

6.8

Dining

6.8

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:00

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Show more

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Prince Hotel

What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Local cuisine breakfasts are served on weekends from 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee of approximately TWD 100 for adults and TWD 100 for children.


Are pets allowed at the hotel?

Pets are allowed with a maximum of one pet per room, and a pet deposit of TWD 300 per stay is required. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM until 11:00 PM, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

Accessibility features include elevators and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific details on room accessibility are not provided.


What is the location of the hotel in relation to nearby attractions?

The hotel is located in Chiayi City (West District), within a 15-minute walk of Wenhua Road Night Market and Chiayi Cultural and Creative Industries Park. It is approximately 12.9 miles from Beigang Chao-Tian Temple and 17.2 miles from Guanziling Hot Springs.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the hotel, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Chiayi Maison de Chine Hotel
  • Orange Hotel - Wenhua, Chiayi
  • Chiayi Look Hotel
  • voco Chiayi by IHG
  • Lan Kwai Fong Garden Hotel
  • Hsin Hotel
  • Look Royal Resort
  • Green Hotel - Chiayi

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio