Go back to search

Wind Creek Casino & Hotel Wetumpka

$202
/ night

Avg. for November

Wind Creek Casino & Hotel Wetumpka - Image 1
Wind Creek Casino & Hotel Wetumpka - Room
Wind Creek Casino & Hotel Wetumpka - Room
Wind Creek Casino & Hotel Wetumpka - Reception
Wind Creek Casino & Hotel Wetumpka - Pool

Prices for Wind Creek Casino & Hotel Wetumpka

Select dates to see prices and availability

$202
/ night

Avg. for November

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Wind Creek Casino & Hotel Wetumpka average $179 in September, the cheapest month, and $220 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Wind Creek Casino & Hotel Wetumpka by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$206
February$203
March$185
April$182
May$191
June$188
July$220
August$191
September$179
October$202
November$202
December$209

Most expensive: July (~$220)

Cheapest: September (~$179)

About this property

Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. Gambling sorts can try their luck at the casino, while others may prefer a fitness center or a seasonal outdoor pool. Additional features at this ...
Show more
  • Casino

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Valet Parking

  • Fitness Facilities

  • Luggage Storage

  • Designated Smoking Area

Show all

Location

100 River Oaks Dr, Wetumpka, Alabama, United States of America

Wind Creek Casino & Hotel Wetumpka (0.3 miles)

Gold Star Park (0.4 miles)

Meadowbrook Park (0.6 miles)

Elmore County Museum (1 miles)

Wetumpka City Hall (1.1 miles)

East Wetumpka Commercial Historic District (1.2 miles)


Room options

Accessible Platinum King Suite

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

782 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Accessible Deluxe Two Queen

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 2

387 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Accessible Deluxe King

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

387 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Deluxe King

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

387 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Accessible Corner Suite King

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

665 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Corner Suite King

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

665 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room
Private Spa Tub

Deluxe Two Queen

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 2

383 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Platinum King Suite

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

786 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room
Private Spa Tub

Guest reviews of Wind Creek Casino & Hotel Wetumpka

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across the reviews, Wind Creek Casino & Hotel Wetumpka stands out for very clean, modern rooms with river views, friendly staff, and convenient on-site dining plus a casino, making it an easy, comfortable stop for getaways or quick trips.

Read more

Facilities

Mixed

Cleanliness

Clean

Service

Friendly

Location

Convenient

Was this helpful?

10

Travis

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Clean room. Nice staff. Didn’t win but, still enjoyed my visit.
Clean room. Nice staff. Didn’t win but, still enjoyed my visit.

8

George

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

good good all was good
good good all was good

10

Cynthia

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Great room staff great did t eat breakfast casino was ok
Great room staff great did t eat breakfast casino was ok

6

Crystal

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

The hotel its self is absolutely amazing. The rooms are beautiful and the view on the suites are breathtaking but as far as the casino goes not worth the trip nor the money you will spend. The machines will nickel and dime you to death. Don't recommend the casino. You will have better luck at scratching off the scratch tickets.
The hotel its self is absolutely amazing. The rooms are beautiful and the view on the suites are breathtaking but as far as the casino goes not worth the trip nor the money you will spend. The machines will nickel and dime you to death. Don't recommend the casino. You will have better luck at scratching off the scratch tickets.

10

Cheryl Mason

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

It was a great experience! Slots were tight though. I bought a beautiful bronze sculpture from gift shop of a horse and native american, made my trip! We visited with a family member who lived in area and it was very comfortable room. Bell hops were so helpful and sincere! We were sorry to see Steakhouse closed on Sunday...
It was a great experience! Slots were tight though. I bought a beautiful bronze sculpture from gift shop of a horse and native american, made my trip! We visited with a family member who lived in area and it was very comfortable room. Bell hops were so helpful and sincere! We were sorry to see Steakhouse closed on Sunday...

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 02:00

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Show more

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Wind Creek Casino & Hotel Wetumpka

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, the hotel offers free self-parking and valet parking options. The parking is covered.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Full breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee, which ranges from approximately USD 5 to 30 for adults and children.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 4:00 PM and check-out time is at 11:00 AM. Early check-in and late check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The hotel features elevators, step-free entrances, and limited wheelchair-accessible facilities, including elevator access. However, specific details about accessible rooms and bathrooms are not provided.

What is the hotel's location in relation to nearby attractions?

The hotel is located within a 10-minute walk of Wind Creek Casino and Gold Star Park. It is approximately 16.8 miles from EastChase Shopping Mall and 0.5 miles from Meadowbrook Park.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features a seasonal outdoor pool, which is operational from May to October.


Are children allowed to stay at the hotel?

Children are allowed at the hotel, and there is no minimum age specified for children to stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

November 2026
December 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Hampton Inn Wetumpka

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio