Go back to search

Gloria Plaza Hotel Adults Only

$54
/ night

Avg. for October

Gloria Plaza Hotel Adults Only - Image 1
Gloria Plaza Hotel Adults Only - Image 2
Gloria Plaza Hotel Adults Only - Image 3
Gloria Plaza Hotel Adults Only - Image 4
Gloria Plaza Hotel Adults Only - Image 5

Prices for Gloria Plaza Hotel Adults Only

Select dates to see prices and availability

$54
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Gloria Plaza Hotel Adults Only average $52 in December, the cheapest month, and $74 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Gloria Plaza Hotel Adults Only by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$57
February$59
March$59
April$62
May$63
June$61
July$69
August$62
September$74
October$54
November$54
December$52

Most expensive: September (~$74)

Cheapest: December (~$52)

About this property

Adults-only hotel in São Paulo with complimentary breakfast and air-conditioned rooms, just minutes from Liberty Square.
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • 24-Hour Reception

  • Room Service

  • Mini Bar

  • Hair Dryer

  • Jacuzzi

Location

Rua Da Glria 452. Liberdade.. Sao Paulo.. Br, Liberdade, São Paulo, São Paulo State, Brazil

Guest reviews of Gloria Plaza Hotel Adults Only

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across recent reviews, Glória Plaza Hotel (Adults Only) earns praise for friendly staff and spacious rooms, yet experiences vary because some guests report inconsistent housekeeping, cigarette odors in certain areas, and occasional noise linked to neighboring short-stay use.

Read more

Facilities

Unknown

Cleanliness

Mixed

Service

Friendly

Location

Central

Dining

Tasty

Was this helpful?

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.



FAQs about Gloria Plaza Hotel Adults Only

Is parking available at the hotel?

Complimentary parking is available nearby, and free valet parking is offered onsite.


What type of breakfast is offered?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM until midnight, and check-out is at 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The hotel features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas, ensuring comfort for guests with disabilities.


Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is situated in the Liberdade district of São Paulo, within a 5-minute drive of Paulista Avenue and Rua 25 de Marco. Key attractions such as Liberty Square (0.4 km), Sé Square (0.7 km), and the Municipal Theatre of São Paulo (1.7 km) are nearby.


What are the policies regarding children at the hotel?

Guests under 18 years old are not permitted at this adults-only property.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio