DLR GRAND

$24
/ night

Avg. for October

DLR GRAND - Image 1
DLR GRAND - Image 2
DLR GRAND - Image 3
DLR GRAND - Image 4
DLR GRAND - Image 5

Prices for DLR GRAND

Select dates to see prices and availability

$24
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at DLR GRAND average $20 in June, the cheapest month, and $33 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at DLR GRAND by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$26
February$33
March$22
April$22
May$21
June$20
July$22
August$25
October$24
December$22

Most expensive: February (~$33)

Cheapest: June (~$20)

About this property

Comfortable hotel in Tirupati with free parking, express check-in, and unique room designs featuring balconies or terraces.
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Valet Parking

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet Facilities

Location

22-4-65/5, Bank Employees Colony KARKAMBADI ROAD, TIRUPATI, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India

Room options

King Room with Two King Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

5167 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV

Standard King Room

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

2691 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV

Guest reviews of DLR GRAND

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 12:00 to 12:30

Before 12:00


FAQs about DLR GRAND

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, free parking is available on-site for guests. The parking is limited, and no reservation is required.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is available from 12:00 PM, and check-out is until 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out options are not mentioned.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located at 22-4-65/5, Bank Employees Colony KARKAMBADI ROAD, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India. Specific distances to landmarks are not provided.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies for free stays are not mentioned.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio