Go back to search

YO HOO FARM 16 HOUSE

$41
/ night

Avg. for October

YO HOO FARM 16 HOUSE - Image 1
YO HOO FARM 16 HOUSE - Image 2
YO HOO FARM 16 HOUSE - Image 3
YO HOO FARM 16 HOUSE - Image 4
YO HOO FARM 16 HOUSE - Image 5

Prices for YO HOO FARM 16 HOUSE

Select dates to see prices and availability

$41
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at YO HOO FARM 16 HOUSE average $25 in June, the cheapest month, and $50 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at YO HOO FARM 16 HOUSE by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$41
February$50
March$35
April$40
May$31
June$25
July$45
August$42
September$40
October$41
November$37
December$41

Most expensive: February (~$50)

Cheapest: June (~$25)

About this property

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a refrigerator and free WiFi, as well as an LCD TV and air conditioning. Other amenities include towels, slippers, an electric kettle, and rollaway beds.
Show more
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Family Room

  • Tour Desk

  • Luggage Storage

Location

No. 46, Meishu East 5th Road, Kaohsiung, Taiwan

Room options

Room #189590311

Room details

646 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Room #189590310

Room details

646 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Room #189590312

Room details

689 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Room #189590309

Room details

646 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Queen Room with Balcony

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Standard Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Comfort Double Room with Balcony

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Quadruple Room(Room Selected At Check-In)

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

646 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Double Room with Bathroom

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

323 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Run of House Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Guest reviews of YO HOO FARM 16 HOUSE

10

mingcheng

EXP-logo

Oct 18, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

Good location.
Good location.

10

Mike

IAN-logo

May 13, 2025

·

Stayed 4 nights

I had a wonderful stay at Yo Hoo Hotel. Great room and very clean. Good WiFi and great TV. Bathroom was clean and disposables were provided. It’s located very near an MTR station and there is plenty of restaurants and shop nearby. These and excellent breakfast place next door called YES ! I recommend Yo Hoo !
I had a wonderful stay at Yo Hoo Hotel. Great room and very clean. Good WiFi and great TV. Bathroom was clean and disposables were provided. It’s located very near an MTR station and there is plenty of restaurants and shop nearby. These and excellent breakfast place next door called YES ! I recommend Yo Hoo !

8

Secilil

EXP-logo

Jun 19, 2024

·

Stayed 2 nights

Location and affordable
Location and affordable

2

Hsiao Hsuan

IAN-logo

Aug 23, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

門的震動聲太誇張了 每一個門都因風發出超大的聲音 且動一門全部門都在動! 没聽過分離式冷氣可以這麼吵的 吵到 情願關冷氣 一堆酶該清了⋯⋯
門的震動聲太誇張了 每一個門都因風發出超大的聲音 且動一門全部門都在動! 没聽過分離式冷氣可以這麼吵的 吵到 情願關冷氣 一堆酶該清了⋯⋯

10

Yu-Ning

IAN-logo

Apr 6, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

地點便利
地點便利

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about YO HOO FARM 16 HOUSE

Is parking available at the property?

Parking facilities are available at the property.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00. Early or late check-in/check-out availability is not specified.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Gushan District, Kaohsiung, near Love River, Pier-2 Art Center, and E-DA Themepark.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed to stay at the property, with a minimum age of 15 for check-in.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Grand Hi Lai Hotel
  • E-DA Royal Hotel
  • Harbour 10 Hotel
  • Rhyme&Time Hotel
  • Kaohsiung Chateau de Chine Hotel
  • Skyone Hotel
  • Brio Hotel
  • Han Hsien International Hotel

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio