Go back to search

Skortskær Bondegårdsferie

US$128
/ night

Avg. for October

Skortskær Bondegårdsferie - Image 1
Skortskær Bondegårdsferie - Image 2
Skortskær Bondegårdsferie - Image 3
Skortskær Bondegårdsferie - Image 4
Skortskær Bondegårdsferie - Image 5

Prices for Skortskær Bondegårdsferie

Select dates to see prices and availability

US$128
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Skortskær Bondegårdsferie average US$118 in the cheapest month (November) and US$134 in the most expensive month (July), based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Skortskær Bondegårdsferie by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
JanuaryUS$124
FebruaryUS$129
MarchUS$125
AprilUS$124
MayUS$124
JuneUS$120
JulyUS$134
AugustUS$126
SeptemberUS$126
OctoberUS$128
NovemberUS$118
DecemberUS$118

Most expensive: July (~US$134)

Cheapest: November (~US$118)

About this property

Laundry facilities, tour/ticket assistance, and a garden are available at this smoke-free bed & breakfast. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include barbecue grills and a picnic area. Skortsk...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-smoking rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Garden

  • Beach (nearby)

  • Cycling

Show all

Location

Skortskær 2, Follenslev, Kalundborg, Denmark

Guest reviews of Skortskær Bondegårdsferie

10

Gerry

EXP-logo

15 Jun 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Great place and animals, great hosts, great food (home cooked with a great cook!), had the best sleep I had in 2 weeks of travel.
Great place and animals, great hosts, great food (home cooked with a great cook!), had the best sleep I had in 2 weeks of travel.

6

Jonas

IAN-logo

27 Oct 2024

·

Stayed 2 nights

Sweet hosts, but allmost no privacy. Our room was located right next to the household kitchen, so we could hear everything (dishwasher, blender, talk in the kitchen, people moving around). Also we had to go through the kitchen to reach the bathroom… The dinner and breakfast was also a bit overpriced for the value…
Sweet hosts, but allmost no privacy. Our room was located right next to the household kitchen, so we could hear everything (dishwasher, blender, talk in the kitchen, people moving around). Also we had to go through the kitchen to reach the bathroom… The dinner and breakfast was also a bit overpriced for the value…

2

Peter

IAN-logo

13 Sept 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Dele toilet og køkken med alle. Soveværelse?rent ? Badeværelse rent 🙀
Dele toilet og køkken med alle. Soveværelse?rent ? Badeværelse rent 🙀

2

Thomas

IAN-logo

28 Aug 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Vi bookede 2 nætter på bondegården og så frem til vores ophold, men allerede ved ankomst kunne vi se at billeder og beskrivelse var kraftigt “pyntede”. Bondegården har mange søde dyr, hvilket vi nød, men oprydning efter disse er mindre god. Meget beskidt gård, ikke hvad vi vil kalde en klassisk velholdt bondegård. Stedet er et privat hjem, og ikke b&b, værterne opholder sig i nærheden hele tiden, så ikke meget plads til at skabe et eget rum/space. Desuden søger værterne en del kommunikation, til vores smag for meget. På vores pågældende nat var værterne i gang med at lave 450 burgere som skulle sælges dagen efter, hvilket betød at vi måtte mærke til burger produktion hele aften og natten (og høre diverse alarmer når folk skulle op og checke til dette). Desuden var køkkenet ikke til at anvende. Så all-in-all meget skuffende, vi drog afsted morgenen efter vores første nat. Vi vil ikke anbefale dette sted på nogen måde.
Vi bookede 2 nætter på bondegården og så frem til vores ophold, men allerede ved ankomst kunne vi se at billeder og beskrivelse var kraftigt “pyntede”. Bondegården har mange søde dyr, hvilket vi nød, men oprydning efter disse er mindre god. Meget beskidt gård, ikke hvad vi vil kalde en klassisk velholdt bondegård. Stedet er et privat hjem, og ikke b&b, værterne opholder sig i nærheden hele tiden, så ikke meget plads til at skabe et eget rum/space. Desuden søger værterne en del kommunikation, til vores smag for meget. På vores pågældende nat var værterne i gang med at lave 450 burgere som skulle sælges dagen efter, hvilket betød at vi måtte mærke til burger produktion hele aften og natten (og høre diverse alarmer når folk skulle op og checke til dette). Desuden var køkkenet ikke til at anvende. Så all-in-all meget skuffende, vi drog afsted morgenen efter vores første nat. Vi vil ikke anbefale dette sted på nogen måde.

10

Victoria

IAN-logo

26 Jul 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Fantastisk opplevelse! Kommer gjerne tilbake!
Fantastisk opplevelse! Kommer gjerne tilbake!

Property policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 20:00

Before 10:00


FAQs about Skortskær Bondegårdsferie

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free parking is available on-site, including electric car charging stations.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 16:00 until 20:00, and check-out is by 10:00. Early or late check-in/check-out options are not specified.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility and has features such as step-free entrances and accessible public areas.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Follenslev, Denmark, in a rural area near the beach. It is close to Havnsø Marina and AdventureGolf pa Vesterlyng, with natural attractions like Havnsø Playground and Nekselø Bugt nearby.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is a seasonal outdoor pool available for guests.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies for free stays are not mentioned.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Reersø Kro
  • Danhostel Kalundborg Vandrerhjem

Product

  • Affiliate programme
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio