Ging-Ging Hotel And Resort

US$38
/ night

Avg. for October

Ging-Ging Hotel And Resort - Image 1
Ging-Ging Hotel And Resort - Room
Ging-Ging Hotel And Resort - Room
Ging-Ging Hotel And Resort - Reception
Ging-Ging Hotel And Resort - Bathroom

Prices for Ging-Ging Hotel And Resort

Select dates to see prices and availability

US$38
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Ging-Ging Hotel And Resort average US$27 in the cheapest month (May) and US$43 in the most expensive month (January), based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Ging-Ging Hotel And Resort by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
JanuaryUS$43
FebruaryUS$41
MarchUS$32
AprilUS$30
MayUS$27
JuneUS$31
JulyUS$30
AugustUS$31
SeptemberUS$28
OctoberUS$38
NovemberUS$38
DecemberUS$39

Most expensive: January (~US$43)

Cheapest: May (~US$27)

About this property

Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a picnic area.
  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-smoking rooms

  • Room service

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet facilities

Location

Looc Caceres Oslob Cebu, Oslob, Philippines

Oslob Church (2.2 Miles)

Cuartel Ruins (2.2 Miles)

Baluarte Watchtower Ruins (3 Miles)

San Patrocinio de Maria Church (6.4 Miles)

Eli Rock (6.7 Miles)

Tumalog Falls (8.3 Miles)


Room options

Tourist Room

1 Double Bed

Sleeps 2

Balcony or Patio
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Superior Single Room, 1 Double Bed

1 Double Bed

Sleeps 2

Balcony or Patio
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds

2 Double Beds

Sleeps 4

Balcony or Patio
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Ging-Ging Hotel And Resort

Facilities

8

Cleanliness

8.4

Service

8.4

8

Anton

EXP-logo

21 Apr 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Ok
Ok

10

Derek

EXP-logo

22 Mar 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

We enjoyed the pool and included breakfast. The bed was comfortable and we.managed to rest west.
We enjoyed the pool and included breakfast. The bed was comfortable and we.managed to rest west.

8

LORI

EXP-logo

21 Mar 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

A beautiful resort. Breakfast was good. Room was clean, staff was friendly
A beautiful resort. Breakfast was good. Room was clean, staff was friendly

8

James

IAN-logo

4 Feb 2026

·

Stayed 10 nights

Very friendly staff , very accommodating to requests for services. Clean rooms , and I love the improvements to the dining & kitchen area they had improved since I was there a year ago. I believe they had upgraded the outlets in the rooms to an international outlet since I was there a year ago
Very friendly staff , very accommodating to requests for services. Clean rooms , and I love the improvements to the dining & kitchen area they had improved since I was there a year ago. I believe they had upgraded the outlets in the rooms to an international outlet since I was there a year ago

8

Patrick B

EXP-logo

13 Jan 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

The room's are nice but the TV is very confusing to operate. Bathroom is also nice but they did not have soap when i was staying there and that was kind of annoying because when i want to wash my hands i needed to use the shampoo they gave me. They have a restaurant inside the hotel and the food they served were delicious and lots of choices. Lastly the staff and guards are very courteous and helpful. I would come back and stay at this gorgeous hotel again.
The room's are nice but the TV is very confusing to operate. Bathroom is also nice but they did not have soap when i was staying there and that was kind of annoying because when i want to wash my hands i needed to use the shampoo they gave me. They have a restaurant inside the hotel and the food they served were delicious and lots of choices. Lastly the staff and guards are very courteous and helpful. I would come back and stay at this gorgeous hotel again.

Property policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Ging-Ging Hotel And Resort

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


Is breakfast offered, and what are the details?

Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 6 AM to 10 AM for a fee of approximately PHP 150 per person.


Are pets allowed at the property?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 14:00 and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, and guests should contact the property in advance for arrangements.

Are airport shuttle services available?

Yes, airport shuttle services are available for a fee of PHP 5000 per vehicle (one-way). Guests must contact the property 24 hours prior to arrival to arrange the transfer.


What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. However, specific details regarding room accessibility are not provided.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located on the beach, within a 5-minute drive of Cuartel Ruins and Oslob Church. It is approximately 2.2 miles from Oslob Beach and 3 miles from Baluarte Watchtower Ruins.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, the property features an outdoor swimming pool, which is operational seasonally.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio