Go back to search

HP Hope Hotel

$21
/ night

Avg. for October

HP Hope Hotel - Image 1
HP Hope Hotel - Image 2
HP Hope Hotel - Image 3
HP Hope Hotel - Image 4
HP Hope Hotel - Image 5

Prices for HP Hope Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$21
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at HP Hope Hotel average $14 in November, the cheapest month, and $42 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at HP Hope Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$22
February$23
March$26
April$25
May$26
June$25
July$24
August$25
September$20
October$21
November$14
December$42

Most expensive: December (~$42)

Cheapest: November (~$14)

About this property

Hope Hotel provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit. When arriving by car, take advantage of the hotel's conve...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Family Room

  • Room Service

  • Free Parking

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Show all

Location

17, Jalan Cenderai 1/1 Taman Kota Puteri, 81750 Johor Bahru, Malaysia, Masai, Johor Bahru, Malaysia, 81750 17,Jalan Cenderai 1/1 Taman Kota Puteri 81750 Masai, Masai, Johor, Malaysia

Room options

Deluxe Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

151 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV

Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

140 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV

Deluxe Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Superior Single Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed

108 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV

Superior King Room

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV

Guest reviews of HP Hope Hotel

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about HP Hope Hotel

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, the hotel offers convenient on-site parking facilities, and it is free of charge.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00, and check-out is until 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out availability and costs are not specified.

Where is the hotel located?

The hotel is located in Masai, Johor Bahru, Malaysia. It is close to attractions such as KSL City Mall, Johor Bahru City Square, and Singapore Zoo.


Are children allowed at the hotel?

Children are allowed at the hotel, but specific policies regarding age and fees are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Renaissance Johor Bahru Hotel
  • D ELEGANCE GRAND BANDAR SERI ALAM
  • Yangtze Hotel
  • HOTEL 101 PERMAS JAYA
  • Lavender Inn Permas Jaya
  • Aladdin Dream Hotel
  • Miyabi Hotel
  • De Sweet Boutique Hotel

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio