Go back to search

Stone Party

$120
/ night

Avg. for October

Stone Party - Image 1
Stone Party - Room
Stone Party - Room
Stone Party - Bathroom
Stone Party - Concierge desk

Prices for Stone Party

Select dates to see prices and availability

$120
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Stone Party average $107 in December, the cheapest month, and $121 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Stone Party by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$108
February$114
March$111
April$110
May$115
June$121
July$117
August$112
September$111
October$120
November$113
December$107

Most expensive: June (~$121)

Cheapest: December (~$107)

About this property

Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tour Desk

  • Garden

  • Beach (Nearby)

  • Scuba Diving

Show all

Location

No. 59-5, Dulan, Dulan, Donghe, Taiwan

Moonlight Inn (0.4 miles)

Dulan Sugar Factory Café and Art Gallery (0.5 miles)

Sintung Sugar Factory Culture Park (0.5 miles)

Dulan Site (0.6 miles)

Water Running Upward (0.9 miles)

Water Running Up (1 miles)


Room options

Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Stone Party

Facilities

9

Cleanliness

9.6

Service

9.4

10

Autry

EXP-logo

Jan 12, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Exceptional property! Very beautiful and well maintained. Couldn't ask for much else. Friendly staff too
Exceptional property! Very beautiful and well maintained. Couldn't ask for much else. Friendly staff too

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 21:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Stone Party

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 15:00 until 21:00, and check-out is at 11:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located near the beach, within a 15-minute drive of Fugang Fishery Harbor and Moonlight Inn. It is 0.5 km from Dulan Sugar Factory Café and Art Gallery and 12.3 km from Jinzuo Beach.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies for free stays are not mentioned.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Grand Hotel
  • Caesar Metro Taipei
  • Hotel Midtown Richardson
  • Chiayi Maison de Chine Hotel
  • Caesar Park Hotel Taipei
  • Hotel PaPa Whale
  • Grand HiLai Taipei
  • Regent Taipei

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio