Go back to search

Locasu

$62
/ night

Avg. for October

Locasu - Image 1
Locasu - Room
Locasu - Room
Locasu - Bathroom
Locasu - Lobby sitting area

Prices for Locasu

Select dates to see prices and availability

$62
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Locasu average $49 in April, the cheapest month, and $68 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Locasu by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$58
February$68
March$54
April$49
May$59
June$64
July$60
August$53
September$63
October$62
November$66
December$63

Most expensive: February (~$68)

Cheapest: April (~$49)

About this property

Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional amenities at this bed & breakfast include concierge services, a communal living room, and a picnic area.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tour Desk

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet Facilities

Show all

Location

No. 96-6, Section 2, Taiya Road, Datong, Taiwan

Niudou Shan (1.1 miles)

Sungluo Trail (3.1 miles)

Jiuliao River Ecological Park (3.8 miles)

Songluo Shan (4.1 miles)

Pi Long Lake Scenic Area (4.7 miles)

Cong Zai Liao Farm (5 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Family Suite

Room details

3× Full Beds

Sleeps 7

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Standard Quadruple Room

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 6

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Deluxe Quadruple Room

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Standard Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Family Room

Room details

4× Full Beds
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Locasu

Facilities

10

Cleanliness

9

Service

9.4

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 22:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Locasu

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 9 AM for a fee, approximately TWD 50 to 80 for adults and children.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 10:00 PM, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but special requests cannot be guaranteed.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Datong, just a 2-minute drive from Niudou Shan and 7 minutes from Pi Long Lake Scenic Area. It is approximately 3 miles from Sungluo Trail and Nanquantoumu Shan.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property offers rollaway beds for a fee of TWD 600 per night. Advance request or confirmation is required for extra beds.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Ying Shih Guest House
  • 山禾居 道 Villa
  • Cilan Resort
  • Ming Chi Shan Zhuang
  • Hao Wang Jiao House

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio