OYO Hotel Dundee By Crystal Lake

$62
/ night

Avg. for October

OYO Hotel Dundee By Crystal Lake - Image 1
OYO Hotel Dundee By Crystal Lake - Room
OYO Hotel Dundee By Crystal Lake - Room
OYO Hotel Dundee By Crystal Lake - Reception
OYO Hotel Dundee By Crystal Lake - Bathroom

Prices for OYO Hotel Dundee By Crystal Lake

Select dates to see prices and availability

$62
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at OYO Hotel Dundee By Crystal Lake average $61 in December, the cheapest month, and $77 in April, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at OYO Hotel Dundee By Crystal Lake by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$62
February$66
March$71
April$77
May$72
June$65
July$65
August$65
September$63
October$62
November$63
December$61

Most expensive: April (~$77)

Cheapest: December (~$61)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall.
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet Facilities

  • Pool Outdoor

Location

28610 US-27, Dundee, Florida, United States of America

Cypresswood Golf and Country Club (0.7 miles)

Lake Hamilton (1.6 miles)

Winter Pines Golf Course (1.8 miles)

Northgate Shopping Center (2.7 miles)

Little Lake Hamilton (3.3 miles)

Lake Region Golf Club (3.6 miles)


Room options

Room, 2 Double Beds

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

150 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Room, 1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

150 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

150 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

150 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

150 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

150 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Guest reviews of OYO Hotel Dundee By Crystal Lake

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across reviews of OYO Hotel Dundee By Crystal Lake, guests report cleanliness and maintenance problems, misleading photos, and unavailable amenities such as the pool, Wi‑Fi, or TV, plus service issues like limited desk hours, overbooking, extra charges, and cash‑only demands.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

4

Will

EXP-logo

May 23, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

For those with pets, all areas of grass were full of sticky weeds and burrs. There is no way to walk a dog without spending 20 minutes cleaning up the mess afterwards.
For those with pets, all areas of grass were full of sticky weeds and burrs. There is no way to walk a dog without spending 20 minutes cleaning up the mess afterwards.

10

Kania

EXP-logo

May 15, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The staff was amazing especially when I was having issues with accessing my hotel room. They were very accommodating
The staff was amazing especially when I was having issues with accessing my hotel room. They were very accommodating

2

Maria

EXP-logo

May 9, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

I don’t recommend this place Cordially Rossy
I don’t recommend this place Cordially Rossy

2

Mark

EXP-logo

May 6, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Complete crap! Would rather sleep in my car
Complete crap! Would rather sleep in my car

8

Yassine

EXP-logo

Apr 28, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

It was a fine stay. Clean and in a quiet location. The staff was helpful and friendly. I would stay here again.
It was a fine stay. Clean and in a quiet location. The staff was helpful and friendly. I would stay here again.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:00

Before 10:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about OYO Hotel Dundee By Crystal Lake

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site.


Does the hotel allow pets?

Pets are allowed with a fee of USD 35 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 11:00 PM, and check-out is by 10:00 AM. Early check-in and late check-out are available for a fee of USD 30, subject to availability.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property has limited wheelchair accessibility, including some accessible public areas and facilities.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key attractions?

The hotel is conveniently located within a 10-minute drive of LEGOLAND® Florida and Cypresswood Golf and Country Club, approximately 1.1 km from Cypresswood Golf and Country Club and 11.3 km from LEGOLAND® Florida.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

The property features an outdoor swimming pool, which is seasonal and open from April 1 to October 1.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Up to 2 children aged 12 years and younger can stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio