Go back to search

Hotel BELLEVUE am Kurfürstendamm

$78
/ night

Avg. for October

Hotel BELLEVUE am Kurfürstendamm - Image 1
Hotel BELLEVUE am Kurfürstendamm - Room
Hotel BELLEVUE am Kurfürstendamm - Room
Hotel BELLEVUE am Kurfürstendamm - Reception
Hotel BELLEVUE am Kurfürstendamm - Restaurant

Prices for Hotel BELLEVUE am Kurfürstendamm

Select dates to see prices and availability

$78
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel BELLEVUE am Kurfürstendamm average $52 in January, the cheapest month, and $105 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel BELLEVUE am Kurfürstendamm by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$52
February$58
March$58
April$89
May$85
June$105
July$77
August$57
September$89
October$78
November$80
December$73

Most expensive: June (~$105)

Cheapest: January (~$52)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and tour/ticket assistance.
Show more
  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

  • Housekeeping

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Luggage Storage

Show all

Location

Emserstr. 19-20, Wilmersdorf, Berlin, Germany

Kurfürstendamm (0.4 miles)

Theatre of the West (0.9 miles)

Ku’damm Eck (0.9 miles)

Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church (1 miles)

Europa Center (1.1 miles)

Zoo Berlin (1.1 miles)


Room options

Single Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed

129 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Economy Single Room, Shared Bathroom

Room details

1 Twin Bed

108 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Shared Bathroom

Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

183 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Triple Room

Room details

1 Sofa Bed
or
1 Queen Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

237 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Apartment, 3 Bedrooms

Room details

2 Full Beds
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 6

646 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchen

Quadruple Room

Room details

2 Queen Beds
or
1 Full Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 4

269 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

5-Bett-Zimmer

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
2 Sofa Beds
or
1 Full Bed
,
1 Twin Bed
, and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 5

269 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Hotel BELLEVUE am Kurfürstendamm

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across many recent reviews, Hotel BELLEVUE am Kurfürstendamm comes across as a budget, old-style property with generally clean, simple rooms and comfortable beds, set in a quiet area with convenient transport links and plenty of nearby dining.

Read more

Facilities

Limited

Cleanliness

Mixed

Rooms

Dated

Service

Friendly

Location

Convenient

Was this helpful?

8

Jacob

IAN-logo

Jul 18, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Basic amenities but situated in good, quiet neighborhood. Overall, good value for money
Basic amenities but situated in good, quiet neighborhood. Overall, good value for money

8

Ludvig

IAN-logo

Apr 26, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Very good shower and toilet. Room was cold, but good to sleep in. The elevator only worked one time during the weekend, the other times it just didn't move when I pressed a button.
Very good shower and toilet. Room was cold, but good to sleep in. The elevator only worked one time during the weekend, the other times it just didn't move when I pressed a button.

8

Klaus

IAN-logo

Jan 31, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Ok
Ok

8

Jane

EXP-logo

Dec 6, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

The room was clean and warm. Little bathroom but lovely shower. Cleaned every day. Convenient for the ubaban station. Shops bars and cafes close by.
The room was clean and warm. Little bathroom but lovely shower. Cleaned every day. Convenient for the ubaban station. Shops bars and cafes close by.

8

Basem AL

EXP-logo

Sep 4, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Ok
Ok

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 22:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Hotel BELLEVUE am Kurfürstendamm

What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee of approximately EUR 14.50 for adults and children.


Are pets allowed at the property?

The property allows pets in specific rooms only, with a fee of EUR 10 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM to 10:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available for an additional fee, and arrangements should be made in advance.

What is the hotel's location in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is centrally located in Berlin, within a 5-minute drive of Kurfürstendamm and Zoo Berlin. It is approximately 3.6 mi (5.9 km) from Brandenburg Gate and 5.4 mi (8.7 km) from Alexanderplatz.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property offers rollaway beds for a fee of EUR 20 per night, and advance request or confirmation is required. Crib availability is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio