Go back to search

K GARDEN HOTEL (IPOH) SDN BHD

$28
/ night

Avg. for October

K GARDEN HOTEL (IPOH) SDN BHD - Image 1
K GARDEN HOTEL (IPOH) SDN BHD - Room
K GARDEN HOTEL (IPOH) SDN BHD - Bathroom
K GARDEN HOTEL (IPOH) SDN BHD - Lobby
K GARDEN HOTEL (IPOH) SDN BHD - Bathroom

Prices for K GARDEN HOTEL (IPOH) SDN BHD

Select dates to see prices and availability

$28
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at K GARDEN HOTEL (IPOH) SDN BHD average $25 in April, the cheapest month, and $35 in November, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at K GARDEN HOTEL (IPOH) SDN BHD by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$25
February$25
March$26
April$25
May$27
June$27
July$29
August$29
September$30
October$28
November$35
December$29

Most expensive: November (~$35)

Cheapest: April (~$25)

About this property

Comfortable hotel in Ipoh with complimentary wired internet and 24-hour front desk service.
Show more
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Family Room

  • Room Service

  • Housekeeping

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Show all

Location

NO.34,JALAN MEDAN BERCHAM SELATAN 1, MEDAN BERCHAM SELATAN, Ipoh, Perak, Malaysia

Ipoh Night Market (0.9 miles)

Kinta City Shopping Centre (1 miles)

Perak Stadium (2.3 miles)

Geological Museum (2.6 miles)

Sunway Lost World Theme Park: Hot Springs & Night Park (3.1 miles)

Perak Tong Cave Temple (3.1 miles)


Room options

Standard Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom

Superior Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

221 ft²

Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom

Single Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed

108 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV

Super Single Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed

151 ft²

Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom

Family Room

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 6

248 ft²

Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator

Standard Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom

Superior Room

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

221 ft²

Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Triple Room

Room details

3× Twin Beds
or
1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

237 ft²

Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator

Super Standard Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

205 ft²

Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom

Vip King Room

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

258 ft²

Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator
Private Entrance
Hot Tub

Guest reviews of K GARDEN HOTEL (IPOH) SDN BHD

Cleanliness

8

Service

6

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 13:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about K GARDEN HOTEL (IPOH) SDN BHD

What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 14:00, and check-out time is at 13:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, and additional charges may apply.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including accessible facilities in public areas and some guest rooms.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Ipoh, within a 5-minute drive of Kinta City Shopping Centre and Ipoh Night Market. It is approximately 2.7 miles from Perak Stadium and 3 miles from the Geological Museum.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Hotel Regal Vista
  • WEIL Hotel Ipoh
  • Sunway Lost World Hotel
  • Cititel Express Ipoh
  • Impiana Hotel Ipoh
  • Regalodge Hotel & Spa Ipoh
  • M Roof Hotel & Residences
  • Kinta Riverfront Hotel & Suites

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio