Go back to search

Easyhotel Malaga City Centre

$99
/ night

Avg. for October

Easyhotel Malaga City Centre - Image 1
Easyhotel Malaga City Centre - Image 2
Easyhotel Malaga City Centre - Image 3
Easyhotel Malaga City Centre - Image 4
Easyhotel Malaga City Centre - Image 5

Prices for Easyhotel Malaga City Centre

Select dates to see prices and availability

$99
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Easyhotel Malaga City Centre average $64 in January, the cheapest month, and $122 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Easyhotel Malaga City Centre by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$64
February$67
March$91
April$107
May$120
June$109
July$108
August$121
September$122
October$99
November$71
December$79

Most expensive: September (~$122)

Cheapest: January (~$64)

About this property

Centrally located guesthouse in Málaga with air-conditioned rooms and complimentary wifi.
Show more
  • Elevator / Lift

Location

Avda Ingeniero Jose Maria Garnica 6, Explanada de la Estación, Málaga, Andalusia, Spain

Room options

Standard King Room

Standard Room, 2 Twin Beds

Double Room, 2 Twin Beds

Room details

Double Room, 1 Double Bed

Room details

Standard Double Or Twin Room

Room details

Standard Twin Room

Room details

Double Room, 2 Single Beds, Upper Floor

Room details

Standard Twins, Guest Room, 2 Twin

Room details

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed

Room details

Standard Double Room


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about Easyhotel Malaga City Centre

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, self-parking is available on-site for a fee of EUR 15 per night. Please note that parking is limited and height restrictions apply.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

To-go breakfasts are available daily from 4:00 AM to 1:00 PM for a fee of approximately EUR 4 per person.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Yes, pets are allowed at the property with a fee of EUR 10 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:59, and check-out is at 12:00. Early check-in is available for a fee of EUR 10, and late check-out is available for a fee of EUR 15, both subject to availability.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including accessible parking and public areas. However, specific details on room accessibility are not provided.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is centrally located in Málaga, within a 5-minute drive of the Port of Malaga and Málaga Cathedral. It is approximately 11.1 km from Carihuela Beach and 2.1 km from Malagueta Beach.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and there is no minimum age for children to stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Málaga trip?

How much do rooms usually cost at Easyhotel Malaga City Centre?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Easyhotel Malaga City Centre in Málaga typically land around $95 a night for two guests, ranging from $88 to $148 on peak dates.


When is the best time to visit Easyhotel Malaga City Centre for lighter crowds?

September is the busiest month at Easyhotel Malaga City Centre in Málaga, while November is the quietest month for visitors. If you prefer fewer crowds and easier booking, plan for early autumn and late autumn stretches around November.

Which month is cheapest to stay at Easyhotel Malaga City Centre?

January is the cheapest month to stay at Easyhotel Malaga City Centre in Málaga, averaging $71 a night; August is the priciest month at $133. The quietest month differs from the cheapest: November sees the lowest demand even though January has the lowest rates.


How does Easyhotel Malaga City Centre compare on price with other hotels nearby?

Easyhotel Malaga City Centre in Málaga is cheaper than 15 of 19 comparable hotels nearby, with a typical median of $92 a night versus about $113 for peers. That makes it noticeably more budget-friendly than most options in the area.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio