Go back to search

SeaEscape Wharf

From

$187
/ night
SeaEscape Wharf - Image 1
SeaEscape Wharf - Image 2

Select dates to see prices and availability

From

$187
/ night
  • Parking

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Private beach

  • Beach (Nearby)

  • Free Parking

Show all

Location

79 George Mercer Drive, Bay Roberts, Canada

Room options

Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

65 ft²

Sea View
Heating
Kitchen
Refrigerator
Patio
Private Entrance

Guest reviews of SeaEscape Wharf

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 17:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about SeaEscape Wharf

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free parking is available on-site at SeaEscape Wharf.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

SeaEscape Wharf is located at 79 George Mercer Drive in Bay Roberts, Canada. It features a private beach area and is approximately 59 miles from St. John's International Airport.

What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at SeaEscape Wharf, and kids can stay for free up to a maximum occupancy of 2 guests.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

SeaEscape Wharf does not provide extra beds or cribs.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio