Go back to search

Eurostars Atlántico

$145
/ night

Avg. for September

Eurostars Atlántico - Image 1
Eurostars Atlántico - Room
Eurostars Atlántico - Room
Eurostars Atlántico - Reception
Eurostars Atlántico - Restaurant

Prices for Eurostars Atlántico

Select dates to see prices and availability

$145
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Eurostars Atlántico average $87 in January, the cheapest month, and $204 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Eurostars Atlántico by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$87
February$105
March$90
April$107
May$146
June$162
July$168
August$204
September$145
October$128
November$96
December$101

Most expensive: August (~$204)

Cheapest: January (~$87)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, wedding services, and tour/ticket assistance.
Show more
  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet Facilities

Show all

Location

AVENIDA JARDINES DE MENDEZ NUÑEZ SN, A Coruña, Galicia, Spain

Palexco Congress Centre (0.1 miles)

Casino Atlántico (0.1 miles)

Mendez Nunez Gardens (0.1 miles)

Colon Theatre (0.1 miles)

Daniel Carballo (0.1 miles)

Canton Obelisk (0.2 miles)


Room options

Double Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Mini Bar

Superior Room (1 Pax)

Room details

1 Queen Bed
Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Mini Bar

Junior Suite (Single Use)

Room details

1 King Bed

388 ft²

Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Mini Bar

Double Room Single Use

Room details

1 Queen Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Mini Bar

Suite (1 Pax)

Room details

1 Queen Bed
Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Mini Bar

Suite (2 Pax)

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Mini Bar

Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Extra Fee)

Superior Room (2 Pax)

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Mini Bar

Junior Suite

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

388 ft²

Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Mini Bar

Guest reviews of Eurostars Atlántico

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Eurostars Atlántico, guests frequently highlight the central, walkable location, consistent cleanliness, and generally friendly service, with multiple reviews praising comfortable beds and a well-regarded, varied breakfast that suits short city stays and repeat visitors alike.

Read more

Facilities

Limited

Cleanliness

Clean

Rooms

Mixed

Service

Friendly

Location

Central

Dining

Varied

Was this helpful?

8

Karl-Otto

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 1 night

Ok
Ok

10

Daniel

IAN-logo

Jul 25, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Excellent place to stay. Location is fantastic.
Excellent place to stay. Location is fantastic.

10

Puja

IAN-logo

Jul 6, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

good location. right in centre. staff very friendly & helpful. good breakfast if you are a non-veggie.
good location. right in centre. staff very friendly & helpful. good breakfast if you are a non-veggie.

8

VASSILIOS

IAN-logo

Jun 1, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The Hotel rooms are old timing and they need definitely a renovation.
The Hotel rooms are old timing and they need definitely a renovation.

8

SENA

IAN-logo

May 29, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Good location Good staff and
Good location Good staff and

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 12:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Eurostars Atlántico

Is parking available at the hotel?

Nearby parking is available for a fee of EUR 16 per night, located approximately 984 feet away. Reservations are not mentioned as required.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 7 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee of approximately EUR 13 for adults and children.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

What accessibility features does the hotel offer for guests with disabilities?

The hotel features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, including public areas and rooms. Specific details on bathrooms and pool access features are not provided.


Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located just steps from Palexco Congress Centre and Casino Atlántico, approximately 0.1 miles from both. Other nearby attractions include Rosalia de Castro Theater and Galerias Corunesas, both within 0.4 miles.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your A Coruña trip?

What do room rates usually run at Eurostars Atlántico in A Coruña?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Eurostars Atlántico in A Coruña typically land around $102 a night for two guests, ranging from $74 to $138.


When is the best time to visit Eurostars Atlántico for lighter crowds?

If you prefer fewer crowds, visit Eurostars Atlántico in A Coruña in March, which is the quietest month; August is the busiest time of year. Expect noticeably more visitors and firmer demand through summer, while spring and late autumn offer easier availability.


Which month has the lowest room rates at Eurostars Atlántico?

January is the cheapest month to stay at Eurostars Atlántico in A Coruña, averaging $100 a night; August is the priciest at $228. December is not the quietest time—March is the quietest month even though January has the lowest rates.

What attractions and traveller types is Eurostars Atlántico good for?

Set in A Coruña, Eurostars Atlántico is well placed for couples and business travellers, close to Palexco Congress Centre, Mendez Nunez Gardens and Orzan Beach. The hotel also promotes eco-friendly themes, making it a convenient pick for guests seeking central access to the city’s sights.


How do Eurostars Atlántico's prices compare with other hotels nearby?

Eurostars Atlántico in A Coruña is cheaper than 4 of 14 comparable hotels nearby, with a typical median of $123 a night versus about $113 for peers. That places it toward the middle of the local price range rather than at the very low end.


How does the nightly price at Eurostars Atlántico in A Coruña compare to recent weeks?

The current price at Eurostars Atlántico in A Coruña is $185 per night for 2 guests, which is typical for this hotel: within 10% of its $195 average over the last 60 days. Most nights over that period fell between $106 and $652.

Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Hesperia A Coruña Centro
  • Attica21 Coruña
  • Exe Coruña
  • DoubleTree by Hilton A Coruna
  • Hotel Plaza
  • Hotel Avenida
  • Meliá Maria Pita
  • Ibis Styles A Coruna

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio