Go back to search

Azur Regency Hotel Apartments

$158
/ night

Avg. for October

Azur Regency Hotel Apartments - Image 1
Azur Regency Hotel Apartments - Image 2
Azur Regency Hotel Apartments - Image 3

Prices for Azur Regency Hotel Apartments

Select dates to see prices and availability

$158
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Azur Regency Hotel Apartments average $68 in September, the cheapest month, and $196 in November, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Azur Regency Hotel Apartments by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$176
February$126
March$107
April$97
May$72
June$81
July$75
August$72
September$68
October$158
November$196
December$161

Most expensive: November (~$196)

Cheapest: September (~$68)

About this property

Azur Regency Hotel Apartments provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors.Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available.Prior to your check-in date, you can arrange airp...
Show more
  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Bar / Lounge

  • Housekeeping

  • Multilingual Staff

Show all

Location

317 Community, 10 B Street, Al Mankhool, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Room options

Superior Apartment

Room details

1 King Bed

420 ft²

City View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Kitchen
Kitchenette
Outdoor pool

One-Bedroom Apartment

Room details

1 Queen Bed

776 ft²

City View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Kitchen
Kitchenette
Outdoor pool

Studio Apartment

Room details

2 Twin Beds

420 ft²

Air Conditioning
Kitchen
Kitchenette
Outdoor pool

Apartment with Balcony

Room details

1 Queen Bed

410 ft²

City View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Kitchen
Kitchenette
Outdoor pool

One Bedroom Apartment Balcony

Room details

1 Queen Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

808 ft²

City View

Deluxe Queen Studio

Room details

1 Queen Bed

420 ft²

Air Conditioning
Kitchen
Kitchenette
Outdoor pool

Apartment with Shower

Room details

2 Twin Beds

463 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Kitchen
Kitchenette
Outdoor pool

Guest reviews of Azur Regency Hotel Apartments

4

yoshinori

EXP-logo

Apr 29, 2025

·

Stayed 9 nights

The place was good and beautiful. Complete amenities and I can say that it was a great experience staying in Azur regency hotel mostly the staff who always clean our room. My only concern is the person a woman who in the front is not approachable and friendly. Must be approachable and always smile because they are the one who in the front and welcoming the guest must be clean and well dressed too. Thank you so much
The place was good and beautiful. Complete amenities and I can say that it was a great experience staying in Azur regency hotel mostly the staff who always clean our room. My only concern is the person a woman who in the front is not approachable and friendly. Must be approachable and always smile because they are the one who in the front and welcoming the guest must be clean and well dressed too. Thank you so much

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Azur Regency Hotel Apartments

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, complimentary parking is available on-site for guests. However, parking is limited.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

English breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee of approximately AED 30 per person.


Does the property allow pets?

No pets are allowed at the property, including service animals.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM, and check-out time ends at 11:30 AM. Early check-in and late check-out are available for a fee, subject to availability.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Yes, airport shuttle services are available for a fee. Guests must contact the property with their arrival details before travel to arrange the transfer.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific details about room accessibility are not provided.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

Located in Bur Dubai, the property is near the airport and a metro station. It is close to attractions like Dubai Creek and Jumeirah Beach, with easy access to Coca-Cola Arena and Dubai Ice Rink.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, the property features an outdoor heated pool, available seasonally. Specific operational hours are not provided.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property. There is no charge for children under a certain age, but specific age limits are not detailed.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property offers rollaway beds for a fee of AED 125 per night. Free cribs are available upon request. Advance request for extra beds or cribs is recommended.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio