Go back to search

Bellbridge House Hotel

$167
/ night

Avg. for October

Bellbridge House Hotel - Image 1
Bellbridge House Hotel - Image 2
Bellbridge House Hotel - Image 3
Bellbridge House Hotel - Image 4
Bellbridge House Hotel - Image 5

Prices for Bellbridge House Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$167
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Bellbridge House Hotel average $165 in January, the cheapest month, and $214 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Bellbridge House Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$165
February$174
March$170
April$189
May$192
June$204
July$214
August$213
September$210
October$167
November$172
December$188

Most expensive: July (~$214)

Cheapest: January (~$165)

About this property

Luxury hotel with stunning ocean views, free parking, and excellent dining options near Spanish Point Beach and golf course.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Banquet Facilities

  • Golf Course (nearby)

  • Beach (Nearby)

Show all

Location

Spanish Point,Miltown Malbay, Spanish Point, Ireland

Room options

Single Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed

135 ft²

Sea View
Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

163 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Triple Room

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

269 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

163 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Guest reviews of Bellbridge House Hotel

Facilities

8.1

Cleanliness

8.1

Rooms

8.3

Service

8.5

Location

8.4

Dining

8.1

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about Bellbridge House Hotel

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, free parking is available on-site for guests.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 11:00. Early or late check-in/check-out options are not specified.

Where is the hotel located?

The hotel is located in Milltown Malbay (Spanish Point), just minutes from Spanish Point Golf Club and Spanish Point Beach, making it a convenient choice for beachgoers and golf enthusiasts.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Armada Hotel
  • Armada House
  • Coast Lodge

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio