Go back to search

Initial by Balladins Béthune

$41
/ night

Avg. for September

Initial by Balladins Béthune - Image 1
Initial by Balladins Béthune - Room
Initial by Balladins Béthune - Room
Initial by Balladins Béthune - Reception
Initial by Balladins Béthune - Bathroom

Prices for Initial by Balladins Béthune

Select dates to see prices and availability

$41
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Initial by Balladins Béthune average $41 in December, the cheapest month, and $45 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Initial by Balladins Béthune by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$42
February$44
March$44
April$43
May$44
June$43
July$43
August$45
September$41
October$41
November$41
December$41

Most expensive: August (~$45)

Cheapest: December (~$41)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a vending machine.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Family Room

  • Housekeeping

  • Designated Smoking Area

  • Vending Machines

Show all

Location

Parc d'Activité du Moulin - Rue Arthur Lamendin, Beuvry, France

Arena Béthune-Bruay Regional Center of Martial Arts (2.8 miles)

Belfry of Béthune (3.2 miles)

Loos Parc (7 miles)

KLL (7.8 miles)

Neuve-Chapelle Memorial (8.1 miles)

Cytises Park (8.5 miles)


Room options

Standard Triple Room

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Bunk Bed

Sleeps 3

129 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Initial by Balladins Béthune

Facilities

7.4

Cleanliness

6.9

Rooms

7.2

Service

8.4

Location

7.1

Dining

5.6

8

Samuel

IAN-logo

Aug 6, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Clean, cheap and ideal for overnight stay when driving from Calais down to Alpes. No complaints.
Clean, cheap and ideal for overnight stay when driving from Calais down to Alpes. No complaints.

6

Nok Man

IAN-logo

Mar 20, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The staff is great, even I am slightly late, he is keen to help and mention he lives in the same property so I can reach out if I have issues with my keycard. The room size is acceptable but the bathroom is very tiny, it is very hard to turnaround in the shower room. Equipments are a bit old and slightly unclean. Mattress is a bit old too. While the room/hotel is non-smoking, I feel like I can smell smoke inside the room. The heater was not warm enough even if it is in mid-March. Plenty of parking space. Not a minus but please note there is no water kettle or hairdryer.
The staff is great, even I am slightly late, he is keen to help and mention he lives in the same property so I can reach out if I have issues with my keycard. The room size is acceptable but the bathroom is very tiny, it is very hard to turnaround in the shower room. Equipments are a bit old and slightly unclean. Mattress is a bit old too. While the room/hotel is non-smoking, I feel like I can smell smoke inside the room. The heater was not warm enough even if it is in mid-March. Plenty of parking space. Not a minus but please note there is no water kettle or hairdryer.

10

Miguel

EXP-logo

Feb 1, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Nickel
Nickel

10

Francois

IAN-logo

Dec 31, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

.
.

8

Diane

EXP-logo

Aug 17, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

No nearby restaurants, but friendly welcome and good breakfast
No nearby restaurants, but friendly welcome and good breakfast

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 07:00 to 21:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Initial by Balladins Béthune

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, parking is available on-site and is free. However, guests must contact the property in advance to reserve parking as it is limited.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 7:00 AM until 9:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, and guests should contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival for arrangements.


What accessibility features does the property offer for guests with disabilities?

The property features limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and accessible public areas. However, specific details regarding room accessibility should be confirmed with the property directly.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Beuvry, within a 10-minute drive from Arena Béthune-Bruay Regional Center of Martial Arts and Belfry of Béthune. It is approximately 7 miles from Loos Parc and 7.8 miles from KLL. The preferred airport is Lille (LIL-Lesquin), located about 27.7 miles away.

What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and kids under the age of 18 can stay for free.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Pets are not allowed at the property. However, service animals are exempt from this policy.


What are the policies for extra beds and cribs?

The property offers complimentary cribs for infants upon request. However, details regarding extra beds or rollaway beds are not specified. Guests should confirm availability and any potential costs directly with the property.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio