Go back to search

Hôtel La Tente Verte

$100
/ night

Avg. for October

Hôtel La Tente Verte - Room
Hôtel La Tente Verte - Room
Hôtel La Tente Verte - Room
Hôtel La Tente Verte - Bathroom
Hôtel La Tente Verte - Room

Prices for Hôtel La Tente Verte

Select dates to see prices and availability

$100
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hôtel La Tente Verte average $97 in May, the cheapest month, and $108 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hôtel La Tente Verte by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$100
February$100
March$101
April$99
May$97
June$108
July$105
August$99
September$99
October$100
November$97

Most expensive: June (~$108)

Cheapest: May (~$97)

About this property

When you stay at La tente verte in Loon-Plage, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of VERKOR Gigafactory and Karting Club Gravelinois. This hotel is 4.2 mi (6.7 km) from Dunkerque Harbor and 4.3 mi (6.9 km) from Gravelines Belfry...

Show more
  • Parking

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Family Room

  • Banquet Facilities

  • Free Parking

Location

116 Rue Charles de Gaulle, Loon-Plage, France

VERKOR Gigafactory (3.5 miles)

Dunkerque Harbor (4.2 miles)

Karting Club Gravelinois (4.2 miles)

Gravelines Belfry (4.3 miles)

Gravelines Arsenal (4.4 miles)

Gravelines Museum of Drawing and Printmaking (4.6 miles)


Room options

Superior Double Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

162 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Hôtel La Tente Verte

Facilities

9.3

Cleanliness

9.2

Rooms

8.8

Service

9.5

Location

8.6

Dining

8.6

10

Davide

IAN-logo

Jul 31, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Très bon rapport qualité/prix
Très bon rapport qualité/prix

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 17:30 to 21:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Hôtel La Tente Verte

Is parking available at the property?

Free self parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Continental breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10 AM and on weekends from 8 AM to 10 AM for a fee of approximately EUR 10 per person.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 5:30 PM until 9:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions if arriving after 8 PM.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, including public areas and rooms.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located near the beach, approximately 5 minutes by car from VERKOR Gigafactory, 14.8 miles from Malo-les-Bains Beach, and 4.2 miles from Dunkerque Harbor.


Are children allowed at the property?

Children are allowed at the property, and those under 18 years of age can stay for free.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Guests must contact the property in advance to reserve cribs or infant beds. Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Premiere Classe Dunkerque Loon Plage
  • Campanile Dunkerque Sud - Loon Plage

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio