Semeli Hotel

$104
/ night

Avg. for October

Semeli Hotel - Image 1
Semeli Hotel - Room
Semeli Hotel - Room
Semeli Hotel - Restaurant
Semeli Hotel - Bathroom

Prices for Semeli Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$104
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Semeli Hotel average $104 in October, the cheapest month, and $135 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Semeli Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$111
February$118
March$125
April$133
May$135
June$133
July$134
August$127
September$135
October$104
November$104
December$107

Most expensive: September (~$135)

Cheapest: October (~$104)

About this property

Semeli Hotel is a three-star hotel in Nicosia with a traditional, old-world style, and a garden and terrace where guests can sit outdoors.
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

  • Dry Cleaning

Location

10, Petraki Giallourou Street, Nicosia, Cyprus

University of Cyprus (0.6 miles)

Filoxenia Conference Center (0.7 miles)

Dog Park Akadimias (0.8 miles)

Venetian Walls of Nicosia (1 miles)

Acropolis Park (1.2 miles)

Eleftheria Square (1.2 miles)


Room options

Standard Single Room

1 Full Bed

258 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heated Floor
Wi-Fi (Free)

Family Room

1 King Bed
or
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 2

344 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heated Floor
Wi-Fi (Free)

Junior Suite

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

398 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heated Floor
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

237 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heated Floor
Wi-Fi (Free)

Executive Suite

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

366 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heated Floor
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Double Or Twin Room

1 Full Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heated Floor
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Semeli Hotel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Semeli Hotel, guests frequently praise the welcoming, proactive staff and strong cleanliness, highlight a convenient location for getting around Nicosia, while nearby roadworks have at times caused noise and made parking or access tricky.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

6

INGRID

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

The air extract fan of the new building (suites) was to noisy. As the builging is new, there is NO connectiong with rest of the hotel, making this place not at all cozy. The entrance is Dark (street) in the night.
The air extract fan of the new building (suites) was to noisy. As the builging is new, there is NO connectiong with rest of the hotel, making this place not at all cozy. The entrance is Dark (street) in the night.

10

george

IAN-logo

Sep 19, 2026

·

Stayed 7 nights

Excellent
Excellent

10

Csanád

IAN-logo

Aug 22, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The room was beautiful and clean. The hotels staff was the kindest on the whole island. The receptionist, the waiter, everyone. The room was stylish and beautiful.
The room was beautiful and clean. The hotels staff was the kindest on the whole island. The receptionist, the waiter, everyone. The room was stylish and beautiful.

10

Ara

EXP-logo

Jun 27, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Great place. Highly recommend.
Great place. Highly recommend.

10

Angel

IAN-logo

May 28, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Very conveniente hotel in the center of Nicosia, large rooms, clean premises and lovely staff, Will certainly be back in my business trips to Cyprus.
Very conveniente hotel in the center of Nicosia, large rooms, clean premises and lovely staff, Will certainly be back in my business trips to Cyprus.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:59

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Semeli Hotel

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, parking is available on-site. It is free but limited.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 10 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM to 11:59 PM, and check-out is by 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

What accessibility features does the property offer for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances, wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas, and elevators. Guests are encouraged to inquire about specific needs prior to arrival.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is situated in the heart of Nicosia, within a 15-minute walk of Filoxenia Conference Center and University of Cyprus. It is approximately 1 km from Dog Park Akadimias and 1.6 km from the Venetian Walls of Nicosia.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio