Go back to search

Tyche Boutique Hotel

$37
/ night

Avg. for October

Tyche Boutique Hotel - Image 1
Tyche Boutique Hotel - Room
Tyche Boutique Hotel - Room
Tyche Boutique Hotel - Reception
Tyche Boutique Hotel - Restaurant

Prices for Tyche Boutique Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$37
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Tyche Boutique Hotel average $34 in August, the cheapest month, and $39 in March, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Tyche Boutique Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$38
February$38
March$39
April$38
May$38
June$37
July$36
August$34
September$37
October$37
November$37
December$38

Most expensive: March (~$39)

Cheapest: August (~$34)

About this property

Pamper yourself with onsite massages or make use of the other amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

Show all

Location

Governor Forbes Street, Albay, Legazpi, Philippines

Embarcadero (0.4 miles)

Kapuntukan Hill (0.6 miles)

SM City Legazpi (0.9 miles)

Estevez Memorial Hospital (1.6 miles)

University of Santo Tomas - Legazpi Hospital (1.6 miles)

Liberty Bell (1.9 miles)


Room options

Executive Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

300 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Deluxe Double Or Twin Room

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Executive Suite, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Superior Room, 1 Queen Bed

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Guest reviews of Tyche Boutique Hotel

Facilities

8.1

Cleanliness

7.9

Rooms

8

Service

8.4

Location

8

Dining

8

10

Ruthelma

ORB-logo

Feb 24, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Room is clean and staff were superb
Room is clean and staff were superb

10

Arnold

EXP-logo

Nov 16, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

The amenities such as wifi, acu, and especially the refrigerator is perfect. Silent property and cozy.
The amenities such as wifi, acu, and especially the refrigerator is perfect. Silent property and cozy.

10

Guy Jimmy Jr.

EXP-logo

Oct 10, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

Highly revommended.
Highly revommended.

8

Joseph

EXP-logo

Aug 27, 2024

·

Stayed 1 night

Beautiful place and nice room but the moment I opened the door the room wreaked of black mold. I narrowed it down to the air con. A newer model bit obviously never maintained. The mini-fridge too has black mold around the door seal. We stayed one night. I sprayed a ton of body spray and that mostly solved the smell but of course the mold was still in the air. Ive been sick for 3 days after we left. Very unhappy. The sink faucet comes right out. A simple nut would fix it. The sink and shower drains were clogged beyond belief. The shower had about 4 inches of standing water after 15 minutes of running water. Lastly the bed sheets were washed but quite stained. I scratched off some crusty pink stuff right by my head when I laid down the first. Overall it was cheap and nice but quite dirty and the black mold is a huge deal breaker. We had room 308.
Beautiful place and nice room but the moment I opened the door the room wreaked of black mold. I narrowed it down to the air con. A newer model bit obviously never maintained. The mini-fridge too has black mold around the door seal. We stayed one night. I sprayed a ton of body spray and that mostly solved the smell but of course the mold was still in the air. Ive been sick for 3 days after we left. Very unhappy. The sink faucet comes right out. A simple nut would fix it. The sink and shower drains were clogged beyond belief. The shower had about 4 inches of standing water after 15 minutes of running water. Lastly the bed sheets were washed but quite stained. I scratched off some crusty pink stuff right by my head when I laid down the first. Overall it was cheap and nice but quite dirty and the black mold is a huge deal breaker. We had room 308.

8

Suzanne

EXP-logo

Aug 12, 2024

·

Stayed 2 nights

Good for the price
Good for the price

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:30

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Tyche Boutique Hotel

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee of approximately PHP 200 per person.


Are pets allowed at the property?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM to 11:30 PM, and check-out is at 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and may incur additional charges.

Is there an airport shuttle service available?

Yes, airport shuttle services are available for a fee of PHP 500 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 3). Guests must contact the property 72 hours prior to arrival to arrange the transfer.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, including public areas and rooms.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located within a 15-minute walk of Embarcadero and Kapuntukan Hill, approximately 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from SM City Legazpi and 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from Estevez Memorial Hospital.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and there is no specified minimum age for children to stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio