Go back to search

Internationales Gästehaus

$61
/ night

Avg. for October

Internationales Gästehaus - Image 1
Internationales Gästehaus - Image 2
Internationales Gästehaus - Image 3
Internationales Gästehaus - Image 4
Internationales Gästehaus - Image 5

Prices for Internationales Gästehaus

Select dates to see prices and availability

$61
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Internationales Gästehaus average $60 in July, the cheapest month, and $62 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Internationales Gästehaus by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$61
February$61
March$61
April$61
May$62
June$61
July$60
August$60
September$62
October$61
November$60
December$61

Most expensive: September (~$62)

Cheapest: July (~$60)

About this property

Budget-friendly hostel with free Wi-Fi, garden access, and family rooms near Jena's attractions.
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Banquet Facilities

  • Garden

  • Playground

  • Packed Lunches

Show all

Location

Am Herrenberge 3, Lichtenhain, Jena, Thuringia, Germany

Room options

Quadruple Room with Shared Bathroom

Room details

4× Bunk Beds

Sleeps 4

215 ft²

City View
Quiet Street View
Heating
Shared Bathroom
Crib(s)
Accessible by Stairs

Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Garden View
Heating
Private Bathroom
Crib(s)
Accessible by Stairs

Triple Room with Shared Bathroom

Room details

3× Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

215 ft²

City View
Quiet Street View
Heating
Shared Bathroom
Crib(s)
Accessible by Stairs

Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom

Room details

4× Bunk Beds

Sleeps 4

215 ft²

Garden View
Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Triple Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed
and
2 Bunk Beds

Sleeps 3

215 ft²

Garden View
Heating
Private Bathroom
Crib(s)
Accessible by Stairs

Guest reviews of Internationales Gästehaus

Facilities

6.7

Cleanliness

7.3

Rooms

6.8

Service

7.4

Location

6.7

Dining

6.8

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 20:00

Before 10:00


FAQs about Internationales Gästehaus

Is parking available at the property?

Free private parking is available on-site, but it is limited.


Is breakfast offered at the hotel?

A buffet breakfast is available each morning.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 15:00 to 20:00, and check-out is by 10:00. Guests arriving outside of these times should contact the property in advance to arrange check-in.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas, but specific details about room accessibility are not provided.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is quietly located on the edge of the Jenaer Forest, with the center of Jena reachable by car in approximately 8 minutes. The A4 motorway is a 10-minute drive away.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • MAXX Hotel Jena
  • Best Western Hotel Jena
  • B&B Hotel Jena
  • Dorint Hotel Esplanade Jena
  • Schwarzer Bär Jena
  • Scala Turm Hotel Restaurant
  • Hostel Jena

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio