Go back to search

Manitoulin Inn

$144
/ night

Avg. for October

Manitoulin Inn - Image 1
Manitoulin Inn - Image 2
Manitoulin Inn - Image 3
Manitoulin Inn - Image 4
Manitoulin Inn - Image 5

Prices for Manitoulin Inn

Select dates to see prices and availability

$144
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Manitoulin Inn average $112 in January, the cheapest month, and $260 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Manitoulin Inn by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$112
February$115
March$113
April$119
May$142
June$179
July$255
August$260
September$229
October$144
November$116
December$113

Most expensive: August (~$260)

Cheapest: January (~$112)

About this property

Comfortable Accommodations Manitoulin Inn in Mindemoya offers family rooms with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and free WiFi. Each room includes a tea and coffee maker, hairdryer, and free toiletries. Modern Amenities Guests enjoy amenities such as a work desk, refrigerator, microwave, and TV. Additional features include a kitchenette with a coffee machine, oven, stovetop, and toaster. Outdoor Spaces The inn features an outdoor seating area and a picnic area. Free on-site private parking is available for all guests. Convenient Location Located 115 mi from Greater Sudbury Airport, the inn is highly rated for its room cleanliness, convenient location, and comfortable rooms.
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Cycling

  • Hiking

  • Picnic Area/Tables

Show all

Location

2070 Highway 551, Central Manitoulin, Canada

Room options

Queen Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

196 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Refrigerator

Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

256 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Refrigerator

Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment

Room details

1 Queen Bed
1 Full Bed

Sleeps 4

1400 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Kitchen

Deluxe Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

265 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Kitchen

Deluxe Queen Suite

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

230 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Kitchen

Guest reviews of Manitoulin Inn

Facilities

8

Cleanliness

8

Rooms

8

Service

8

Location

8

Dining

8

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 22:00

Before 10:30


FAQs about Manitoulin Inn

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free parking is available on-site. Guests can park their vehicles without a reservation.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 10:00 PM, and check-out is at 10:30 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, including public areas and rooms.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is situated at 2070 Highway 551 in Mindemoya, Ontario, Canada. It is conveniently located for exploring the surrounding area.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property. There is no minimum age requirement for children to stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio