Go back to search

嵐茵商旅

$36
/ night

Avg. for October

嵐茵商旅 - Image 1
嵐茵商旅 - Image 2
嵐茵商旅 - Image 3
嵐茵商旅 - Image 4
嵐茵商旅 - Image 5

Prices for 嵐茵商旅

Select dates to see prices and availability

$36
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at 嵐茵商旅 average $29 in April, the cheapest month, and $61 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at 嵐茵商旅 by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$34
February$61
March$31
April$29
May$35
June$30
July$31
August$30
September$33
October$36
November$38
December$40

Most expensive: February (~$61)

Cheapest: April (~$29)

About this property

Lan Yin Hotel provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit.The hotel offers taxi amenities to assist you in discov...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Housekeeping

  • Golf (miniature)

  • Luggage Storage

Show all

Location

No. 2, Chenggong Road, North Dist., Tainan, Taiwan

Room options

Quadruple Room

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

285 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

178 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Day-Use Double Room (3 Hours, Available Between 08:00-17:00)

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

178 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Budget Double Room (No Window.no Parking Space)

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

65 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

178 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of 嵐茵商旅

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Travellers describe 嵐茵商旅 as a budget hotel directly across from Tainan Station with excellent transport links, friendly front-desk staff, and basic facilities in an older building that is being renovated, offering good value if you prioritize location over extras.

Read more

Facilities

Basic

Cleanliness

Mixed

Rooms

Mixed

Service

Friendly

Location

Convenient

Dining

Unknown

Was this helpful?

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about 嵐茵商旅

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, the hotel offers on-site parking, although it is limited. No reservation is required.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Breakfast is provided in an A la carte style. Specific serving hours are not mentioned.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out must be completed by 11:00. Early or late check-in/check-out options are not specified.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The hotel features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, although specific details about elevators and bathrooms are not provided.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is situated in Tainan City Centre, near a train station, with cultural highlights such as CHIMEI Museum and National Museum of Taiwanese Literature nearby.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children of all ages are allowed to stay at the hotel. Specific age limits for free stays are not mentioned.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The hotel charges 500 TWD per night for extra beds for guests aged 0 to 17. Availability and advance request details are not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Tainan trip?

What do room rates at 嵐茵商旅 in Tainan usually run?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at 嵐茵商旅 in Tainan typically land around $27 a night for two guests, ranging from $20 to $78 on the most and least expensive dates.


When is the best time to visit 嵐茵商旅 in Tainan for lighter crowds?

The quietest month at 嵐茵商旅 in Tainan is January, while October is the busiest month for demand. Plan for fewer crowds in late winter; expect peak hotel activity in October.

Which month has the lowest rates at 嵐茵商旅 in Tainan?

April is the cheapest month to stay at 嵐茵商旅 in Tainan, averaging $34 a night, while February is the priciest at $71. April’s lower rates come even though the quietest month for crowds is January, not April.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Lakeshore Hotel Tainan
  • FX Hotel Tainan
  • Kindness Hotel - Chihkan Tower Branch
  • Formosa Yacht Resort
  • Silks Place Tainan
  • Hotel Château Anping
  • Grand Banyan Hotel
  • Hotel COZZI Ximen Tainan

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio