Go back to search

Capt'n Gregg's

$27
/ night

Avg. for October

Capt'n Gregg's - Image 1
Capt'n Gregg's - Room
Capt'n Gregg's - Room
Capt'n Gregg's - Reception
Capt'n Gregg's - Restaurant

Prices for Capt'n Gregg's

Select dates to see prices and availability

$27
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Capt'n Gregg's average $22 in November, the cheapest month, and $31 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Capt'n Gregg's by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$30
February$27
March$29
April$26
May$25
June$27
July$31
August$28
September$27
October$27
November$22
December$23

Most expensive: July (~$31)

Cheapest: November (~$22)

About this property

Pamper yourself with onsite massages or make use of the other amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance.
Show more
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Laundry service

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Scuba Diving

  • Fishing

  • Airport Transportation (surcharge)

Show all

Location

Sabang Beach, Puerto Galera, Philippines

Sabang Ferry Pier (0.1 miles)

Sabang Beach (0.1 miles)

Small La Laguna Beach (0.2 miles)

Old Lighthouse (1.3 miles)

Immaculate Conception Parish (2.8 miles)

Muelle Cross (2.9 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Quadruple Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

323 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Room, 1 Double Bed

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Capt'n Gregg's

Facilities

8

Cleanliness

7.6

Rooms

7.6

Service

7.1

Location

7.9

Dining

7.9

10

Dean

EXP-logo

Jun 13, 2026

·

Stayed 15 nights

Great view! Great food! Friendly and helpful staff! I really enjoyed my two weeks at Capt’n Gregg’s!
Great view! Great food! Friendly and helpful staff! I really enjoyed my two weeks at Capt’n Gregg’s!

10

Paul

EXP-logo

Aug 10, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Clean and Safe with good dive shop and good food on the property.
Clean and Safe with good dive shop and good food on the property.

8

Vinicius

EXP-logo

Nov 20, 2024

·

Stayed 5 nights

The Pro is dining within walking distance / The room are clean / location safe during the night. The Con is TV reception very poor / toilet accessory & sliding door damage / inconsistent hot water
The Pro is dining within walking distance / The room are clean / location safe during the night. The Con is TV reception very poor / toilet accessory & sliding door damage / inconsistent hot water

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 21:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Capt'n Gregg's

Does the property allow pets?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 1:00 PM to 9:00 PM, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


Are airport shuttle services available?

A roundtrip airport shuttle is available for a surcharge. Guests can arrange the transfer through the property.

Where is the property located in relation to nearby attractions?

The property is located on Sabang Beach, just steps from Sabang Ferry Pier and Sabang Beach. It is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Small La Laguna Beach and 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from the Old Lighthouse.


Are children allowed to stay at the property?

Children are allowed to stay at the property, but specific age policies are not mentioned.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio