Hotel Dulcee

$48
/ night

Avg. for October

Hotel Dulcee - Image 1
Hotel Dulcee - Image 2
Hotel Dulcee - Image 3
Hotel Dulcee - Image 4
Hotel Dulcee - Image 5

Prices for Hotel Dulcee

Select dates to see prices and availability

$48
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Dulcee average $40 in December, the cheapest month, and $78 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Dulcee by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$42
February$45
March$56
April$57
May$50
June$68
July$75
August$78
September$72
October$48
November$48
December$40

Most expensive: August (~$78)

Cheapest: December (~$40)

About this property

Experience comfort at this hotel with free parking, a rooftop terrace, and convenient room service in Naga City, Cebu.
  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Room Service

  • Concierge

  • Housekeeping

Location

Brgy. Colon, City of Naga, Cebu, Naga City, Philippines

Room options

Family Suite

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

377 ft²

Sea View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Mini Bar

King Suite

1 King Bed

Sleeps 8

377 ft²

Sea View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Sofa Bed
Accessible by Stairs

Deluxe Double Room

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 4

194 ft²

Mountain View
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Located on High Floor

Guest reviews of Hotel Dulcee

2

Philip

EXP-logo

Dec 1, 2024

·

Stayed 2 nights

The hotel is drastically overpriced. Bath towels weren’t clean, dirty windows & room had very few amenities (no coffee, fridge, soap, safe or clothes hangers). Also, the hotel is very noisy (traffic noise and excessive number of guests/visitors allowed by staff at 4:00am). Staff didn’t care, they just said “sorry sir”. I ended up checking out of the hotel a day early and gave up one night’s stay (or $81. USD).
The hotel is drastically overpriced. Bath towels weren’t clean, dirty windows & room had very few amenities (no coffee, fridge, soap, safe or clothes hangers). Also, the hotel is very noisy (traffic noise and excessive number of guests/visitors allowed by staff at 4:00am). Staff didn’t care, they just said “sorry sir”. I ended up checking out of the hotel a day early and gave up one night’s stay (or $81. USD).

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Hotel Dulcee

Is parking available at the hotel?

Complimentary parking is available for guests at the hotel.


Is breakfast offered at the hotel?

Yes, breakfast service is available, allowing guests to enjoy a delightful start to their day.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

The standard check-in time is 14:00, and check-out is at 13:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.

What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The hotel offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including elevators and step-free entrances to facilitate movement for guests with disabilities.


Where is the hotel located?

The hotel is situated in Brgy. Colon, City of Naga, Cebu, close to attractions like SM Seaside City Cebu and Cebu Ocean Park.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio