Go back to search

B&B HOTEL Salamanca Santa Marta de Tormes

$53
/ night

Avg. for September

B&B HOTEL Salamanca Santa Marta de Tormes - Image 1
B&B HOTEL Salamanca Santa Marta de Tormes - Image 2
B&B HOTEL Salamanca Santa Marta de Tormes - Image 3
B&B HOTEL Salamanca Santa Marta de Tormes - Image 4
B&B HOTEL Salamanca Santa Marta de Tormes - Image 5

Prices for B&B HOTEL Salamanca Santa Marta de Tormes

Select dates to see prices and availability

$53
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at B&B HOTEL Salamanca Santa Marta de Tormes average $39 in January, the cheapest month, and $58 in November, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at B&B HOTEL Salamanca Santa Marta de Tormes by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$39
February$41
March$41
April$47
May$49
June$49
July$50
August$56
September$53
October$49
November$58
December$54

Most expensive: November (~$58)

Cheapest: January (~$39)

About this property

Hotel with swimming pool, banquet facilities, and business center, located near El Tormes Shopping Center in Salamanca.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Tour Desk

  • Housekeeping

Show all

Location

Avenida Padres Paules, s/n, Santa Marta de Tormes, Castile and León, Spain

Room options

Room #9227442

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom

Twin Room

Room details

1 King Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom

Double Room

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom

Room #9227441

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of B&B HOTEL Salamanca Santa Marta de Tormes

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about B&B HOTEL Salamanca Santa Marta de Tormes

Is parking available at the hotel?

Free public parking is available on-site, but it is limited.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A varied breakfast buffet is available each morning, although specific serving hours are not provided.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 15:00, and check-out is until 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out options may be available upon request.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The hotel offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and accessible public areas.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located near the main access to Madrid, next to El Tormes Shopping Center, and is only a 5-minute drive from Salamanca's city center, including attractions like the Cathedral and Plaza Mayor.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features a seasonal outdoor swimming pool.


Are children allowed at the hotel?

Children are welcome at the hotel, and they can stay for free up to a certain age, although the specific age limit is not mentioned.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Crisol Regio
  • Emperatriz III

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio