Go back to search

Africana Hotel

$46
/ night

Avg. for October

Africana Hotel - Image 1
Africana Hotel - Image 2
Africana Hotel - Image 3
Africana Hotel - Image 4
Africana Hotel - Image 5

Prices for Africana Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$46
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Africana Hotel average $22 in June, the cheapest month, and $59 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Africana Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$51
February$59
March$45
April$23
May$30
June$22
October$46
November$46
December$41

Most expensive: February (~$59)

Cheapest: June (~$22)

About this property

Centrally located hotel in Dubai with air-conditioned rooms and convenient amenities like room service and concierge services.
Show more
  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Room Service

  • Concierge

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

Show all

Location

14 28 C St, Naif, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Room options

Triple Room

Room details

3× Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

453 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Refrigerator

Single Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed

399 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Refrigerator

Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 4

431 ft²

City View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Africana Hotel

Facilities

5.8

Cleanliness

6.2

Rooms

5.7

Service

4.9

Location

5.6

Dining

6.2

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 22:00

Before 13:00


FAQs about Africana Hotel

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, on-site parking is available for guests.


Does the hotel allow pets?

Pets are not allowed at the property. Service animals are exempt from this policy.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time starts at 14:00 and ends at 22:00. Check-out time is at 12:00. Early check-in or late check-out may be available upon request.


What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests with disabilities.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is centrally located in Dubai, near Fish Roundabout and Gold Souk, providing convenient access to local attractions.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children 5 years old or younger can stay for free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The hotel offers rollaway beds for a fee of AED 50.0 per night. Advance request is required for availability.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Dubai trip?

When is the best time to visit Africana Hotel in Dubai to avoid crowds?

Demand at Africana Hotel in Dubai peaks in December, while May is the quietest month for arrivals. If you prefer fewer crowds and easier availability, plan stays around May when on-site demand is at its lowest.

When are room rates lowest at Africana Hotel in Dubai?

June is the cheapest month to stay at Africana Hotel in Dubai, averaging $27 a night; February is the priciest at $69. June brings the lowest rates even though May is the quietest month for crowds.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio