Go back to search

Driftwood Apartments

$125
/ night

Avg. for October

Driftwood Apartments - Image 1
Driftwood Apartments - Image 2
Driftwood Apartments - Image 3
Driftwood Apartments - Image 4
Driftwood Apartments - Image 5

Prices for Driftwood Apartments

Select dates to see prices and availability

$125
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Driftwood Apartments average $121 in June, the cheapest month, and $147 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Driftwood Apartments by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$144
February$134
March$134
April$137
June$121
July$124
August$124
September$147
October$125
November$124
December$124

Most expensive: September (~$147)

Cheapest: June (~$121)

About this property

This smoke-free aparthotel features laundry facilities, barbecue grills, and free self parking. WiFi in public areas is free. Each apartment has 2 bedrooms and offers free WiFi and a furnished balcony. A kitchen with a refrigerator and a mi...
Show more
  • Laundry service

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Room Service

  • Luggage Storage

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

  • Smoke-Free Property

Location

69 Esplanade Esplanade, Esperance, Western Australia, 6450, Australia, Esperance Town Centre, Esperance, Western Australia, Australia

Room options

Standard Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Kitchen (Two Storey Holidays)

Room details

1 Twin Bed
Air Conditioning
Microwave
TV

Standard Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Kitchen (Single Storey Holidays)

Room details

1 King Bed
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Kitchen (Two Storey Apartment)

Room details

1 King Bed
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Driftwood Apartments

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Driftwood Apartments, travellers highlight a central, walkable location and clean, spacious, well-equipped apartments suited to self-catering stays, while noting a few drawbacks such as some dated interiors, tight parking for larger vehicles, and mixed mattress comfort.

Read more

Facilities

Well Equipped

Cleanliness

Clean

Service

Friendly

Location

Central

Dining

Unknown

Was this helpful?

10

Sam

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Great apartments in great location. Amazing communication. Much appreciated
Great apartments in great location. Amazing communication. Much appreciated

10

Rebecca

IAN-logo

Sep 6, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Great spot, nice and quiet. Awesome location!
Great spot, nice and quiet. Awesome location!

10

May

IAN-logo

Aug 23, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

Great place to stay as a family for our visit to Esperance
Great place to stay as a family for our visit to Esperance

10

Jurgita

IAN-logo

Jul 21, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Great and spacious place. Had everything, would love to stay again
Great and spacious place. Had everything, would love to stay again

8

Leigh

IAN-logo

Jul 10, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

The premises were clean and comfortable and located close to everything. The staff was friendly and helpful. Esperance was a very beautiful town with lots to do.
The premises were clean and comfortable and located close to everything. The staff was friendly and helpful. Esperance was a very beautiful town with lots to do.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 20:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Driftwood Apartments

Is parking available at the property?

Free self parking is available on-site.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Pets are not allowed; however, service animals are exempt from fees and restrictions.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time starts at 14:00 and ends at 20:00. Check-out time is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be arranged by contacting the property in advance.

What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property features elevators and step-free entrances, making it accessible for guests with disabilities.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is near the beach and minutes from Adventureland Park, close to Esperance Museum and Esperance Municipal Museum.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property. Extra-person charges may apply depending on property policy.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio