Pacific Breeze Hotel and Resort

$36
/ night

Avg. for October

Pacific Breeze Hotel and Resort - Image 1
Pacific Breeze Hotel and Resort - Image 2
Pacific Breeze Hotel and Resort - Image 3
Pacific Breeze Hotel and Resort - Image 4
Pacific Breeze Hotel and Resort - Image 5

Prices for Pacific Breeze Hotel and Resort

Select dates to see prices and availability

$36
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Pacific Breeze Hotel and Resort average $33 in April, the cheapest month, and $38 in November, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Pacific Breeze Hotel and Resort by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$38
February$38
March$37
April$33
May$36
June$35
July$36
August$37
September$35
October$36
November$38
December$35

Most expensive: November (~$38)

Cheapest: April (~$33)

About this property

At Pacific Breeze Hotel and Resort, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. Complimentary internet access is available in the resort to ensure you stay connected during your visit.Arrange your t...
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

Location

1888 Vian Street, Barangay Balibago, Pampanga, Balibago, Angeles City, Philippines

Room options

Grand Jacuzzi Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

452 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator

Executive Plus Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

344 ft²

Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator

Deluxe Room

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

301 ft²

Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator

Executive Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

344 ft²

Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator

Admiral Suite

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

495 ft²

Pool View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator

Premiere Jacuzzi Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

431 ft²

Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator

Poolside Jacuzzi Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

452 ft²

Pool View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Pacific Breeze Hotel and Resort

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Pacific Breeze Hotel and Resort, guests consistently highlight the very friendly, helpful staff and the convenient, walkable location near Walking Street, while also appreciating comfortable, often spacious rooms and a pleasant pool area that many enjoy.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

emmanuel

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

very good place with the most comfortable mattress
very good place with the most comfortable mattress

10

Patrick

IAN-logo

Aug 28, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Loved my stay at Pacific Breeze. Will be my go-to spot in the future.
Loved my stay at Pacific Breeze. Will be my go-to spot in the future.

8

Robert

IAN-logo

Aug 26, 2026

·

Stayed 5 nights

Nice place elevator is a little scary
Nice place elevator is a little scary

10

Rodolfo

EXP-logo

Jun 30, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

It’s very nice and close to every thing staff are very helpful
It’s very nice and close to every thing staff are very helpful

10

Daniel

EXP-logo

Jun 21, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

My "go-to" hotel when I travel to Angeles City. Reliable, comfortable, clean, and friendly!
My "go-to" hotel when I travel to Angeles City. Reliable, comfortable, clean, and friendly!

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Pacific Breeze Hotel and Resort

Is parking available at the property?

Complimentary parking is available for guests on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A continental breakfast is offered at a cost of PHP 250.00 per person.


Does the property allow pets?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 14:00 and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Airport shuttle services are available, and arrangements can be made through the resort.

What accessibility features does the property offer for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, including public areas and rooms.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

Located in Balibago, Angeles City, the property is near Walking Street and SM City Clark, making it convenient for shopping and local attractions.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is a seasonal outdoor swimming pool available for guests to enjoy.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and kids can stay for free up to a certain age, which is not specified.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property offers rollaway beds at a fee of PHP 500.00 per day, and advance request is required for confirmation.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio