Ong Bun Pension House

$18
/ night

Avg. for October

Ong Bun Pension House - Image 1
Ong Bun Pension House - Image 2
Ong Bun Pension House - Image 3
Ong Bun Pension House - Image 4
Ong Bun Pension House - Image 5

Prices for Ong Bun Pension House

Select dates to see prices and availability

$18
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Ong Bun Pension House average $14 in August, the cheapest month, and $19 in January, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Ong Bun Pension House by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$19
February$16
March$16
April$15
May$15
June$16
July$15
August$14
September$15
October$18
November$17
December$15

Most expensive: January (~$19)

Cheapest: August (~$14)

About this property

Centrally located hotel in Iloilo with Filipino dining, free wifi, and concierge services for a comfortable stay.
  • Restaurant

  • TV

  • Room Service

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

  • Desk

Location

Ledesma St, Iloilo City Proper, Iloilo, Philippines

Room options

Double Executive Queen Bed

Sleeps 4

Wi-Fi (Free)

Twin Executive

Sleeps 4

Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite Annex

Sleeps 8


Guest reviews of Ong Bun Pension House

Facilities

6.7

Cleanliness

6.8

Rooms

6.7

Service

7.1

Location

6.7

Dining

6.7

10

Lowelyn

EXP-logo

Apr 27, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

good and clean room
good and clean room

8

Niellex

EXP-logo

Jan 26, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Just they don't pay much attention on the waiting customer.
Just they don't pay much attention on the waiting customer.

2

Nanette

EXP-logo

Jan 26, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Amenities
Amenities

2

RAMIRO

EXP-logo

Jan 26, 2026

·

Stayed 6 nights

The room is very dirty and the air conditioning is not working. Supposed to stay for six nights. The second day we checked out already.
The room is very dirty and the air conditioning is not working. Supposed to stay for six nights. The second day we checked out already.

6

Ronald

EXP-logo

Jan 23, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Staff excellent and room good as a budget room
Staff excellent and room good as a budget room

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:30 to 00:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Ong Bun Pension House

What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A full breakfast is available for approximately PHP 78 per person.


Are pets allowed at the property?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 14:30 and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out availability is not specified.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property has limited wheelchair accessibility.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is centrally located in Iloilo City, close to Iloilo Esplanade, Daliran Cave, Iloilo Museum, and Guimaras Museum.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children 8 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

A rollaway bed is available for PHP 300 per night, and advance request or confirmation is required.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Zuri Hotel
  • Richmonde Hotel Iloilo
  • Injap Tower Hotel
  • La Fiesta Hotel
  • Figtree Hotel
  • Citadines Amigo Iloilo
  • Hotel Del Rio
  • Go Hotels Iloilo

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio