Go back to search

友愛金色商旅 Yoai Golden Hotel

$46
/ night

Avg. for October

友愛金色商旅 Yoai Golden Hotel - Image 1
友愛金色商旅 Yoai Golden Hotel - Image 2
友愛金色商旅 Yoai Golden Hotel - Image 3
友愛金色商旅 Yoai Golden Hotel - Image 4
友愛金色商旅 Yoai Golden Hotel - Image 5

Prices for 友愛金色商旅 Yoai Golden Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$46
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at 友愛金色商旅 Yoai Golden Hotel average $40 in July, the cheapest month, and $74 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at 友愛金色商旅 Yoai Golden Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$44
February$48
March$53
April$49
May$45
June$46
July$40
August$46
September$50
October$46
November$57
December$74

Most expensive: December (~$74)

Cheapest: July (~$40)

About this property

Comfortable inn in New Taipei City with free Wi-Fi, hot tub, and convenient express check-in/check-out services.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tour Desk

  • Housekeeping

  • Currency Exchange

Show all

Location

No.66, Chongqing Road, New Taipei City, Taiwan

Room options

Exquisite Double Room (No Window)

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

291 ft²

Quiet Street View
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Standard Double Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

323 ft²

City View
Quiet Street View
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Japanese-Style Quadruple Room

Room details

1 Futon Bed

Sleeps 4

323 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Run of House (Check-In At 23:00)

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

323 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Double Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

366 ft²

City View
Quiet Street View
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Superior Double Room (No Window)

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

344 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Comfort Quadruple Room

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

538 ft²

City View
Quiet Street View
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Triple Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

366 ft²

City View
Quiet Street View
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Standard Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

323 ft²

City View
Quiet Street View
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of 友愛金色商旅 Yoai Golden Hotel

Facilities

7.2

Cleanliness

6.9

Rooms

6.9

Service

7.6

Location

7.2

Dining

7.2

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 18:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about 友愛金色商旅 Yoai Golden Hotel

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, the hotel offers complimentary on-site parking for guests.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 18:00, and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out options may be available upon request.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Yes, airport shuttle services are available. Details regarding pricing and how to arrange the transfer are not specified.

Where is the hotel located?

The hotel is located in Banqiao District, New Taipei City, conveniently close to National Taiwan University of Arts and Global Mall.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the hotel, but specific age policies for staying free are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio