Go back to search

Night Queen Express Hotel KLIA T1 and KLIA T2

$20
/ night

Avg. for October

Night Queen Express Hotel KLIA T1 and KLIA T2 - Image 1
Night Queen Express Hotel KLIA T1 and KLIA T2 - Room
Night Queen Express Hotel KLIA T1 and KLIA T2 - Room
Night Queen Express Hotel KLIA T1 and KLIA T2 - Reception
Night Queen Express Hotel KLIA T1 and KLIA T2 - Bathroom

Prices for Night Queen Express Hotel KLIA T1 and KLIA T2

Select dates to see prices and availability

$20
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Night Queen Express Hotel KLIA T1 and KLIA T2 average $14 in August, the cheapest month, and $21 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Night Queen Express Hotel KLIA T1 and KLIA T2 by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$20
February$21
March$20
April$17
May$16
June$17
July$18
August$14
September$20
October$20
November$15
December$20

Most expensive: February (~$21)

Cheapest: August (~$14)

About this property

Located in Sepang, Night Queen Hotel is within a 15-minute drive of Mitsui Outlet Park Klia Sepang and Sepang International Circuit. This hotel is 3.1 mi (5 km) from Xiamen University Malaysia and 3.3 mi (5.4 km) from Sultan Abdul Sa...

Show more
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Family Room

  • Housekeeping

  • Express Check-In/Check-Out

Show all

Location

30A, Jalan Gemilang 1, Kompleks Perniagaan Gemilang, 43900 Sepang, Selangor, Sepang, Selangor, Malaysia

Bukit Lanjut (2.1 miles)

Xiamen University Malaysia (2.5 miles)

Sultan Abdul Samad Mosque (2.6 miles)

Mitsui Outlet Park Klia Sepang (4.3 miles)

UiTM Kampus Dengkil (6.8 miles)

Sepang International Circuit (7.1 miles)


Room options

Superior Twin No Window

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

161 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom

Superior Triple Room

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

161 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom

Standard Double No Window

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

151 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom

Superior Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

151 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Family Room

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

237 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Night Queen Express Hotel KLIA T1 and KLIA T2

Facilities

6.2

Cleanliness

7.2

Rooms

5.7

Service

6.9

Location

6

Dining

6

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Night Queen Express Hotel KLIA T1 and KLIA T2

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, parking is available on-site. It is free of charge for guests.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is from 14:00 to 23:00, and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Yes, airport shuttle services are available for a fee of MYR 70 per vehicle (one-way). This service can be arranged by contacting the hotel with arrival details before travel.

What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The hotel provides step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, including public areas and rooms, to accommodate guests with disabilities.


Where is the hotel located in relation to nearby attractions?

The hotel is located in Sepang, within a 15-minute drive of Mitsui Outlet Park Klia Sepang and Sepang International Circuit. It is approximately 10.4 km (6.5 miles) from Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL).


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

One child aged 5 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio