Go back to search

M Design Hotel @ Shamelin Perkasa

$30
/ night

Avg. for October

M Design Hotel @ Shamelin Perkasa - Image 1
M Design Hotel @ Shamelin Perkasa - Room
M Design Hotel @ Shamelin Perkasa - Room
M Design Hotel @ Shamelin Perkasa - Restaurant
M Design Hotel @ Shamelin Perkasa - Bathroom

Prices for M Design Hotel @ Shamelin Perkasa

Select dates to see prices and availability

$30
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at M Design Hotel @ Shamelin Perkasa average $29 in February, the cheapest month, and $34 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at M Design Hotel @ Shamelin Perkasa by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$30
February$29
March$30
April$30
May$31
June$32
July$34
August$31
September$33
October$30
November$30
December$29

Most expensive: July (~$34)

Cheapest: February (~$29)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Housekeeping

  • Safe-Deposit Box

Show all

Location

91 & 93, Jalan 1/91, Taman Shamelin Perkasa, Kuarters Kampung Pandan, Kuala Lumpur, Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

AEON Taman Maluri (0.9 miles)

Sunway Velocity Mall (1.4 miles)

MyTown Shopping Centre (1.5 miles)

The Exchange TRX (2.7 miles)

Kuala Lumpur Stadium (2.7 miles)

Berjaya Times Square (2.7 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Family Room, 1 Bedroom

Room details

1 Full Bed
or
1 King Bed

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of M Design Hotel @ Shamelin Perkasa

Facilities

7.5

Cleanliness

8.5

Rooms

7.6

Service

8.6

Location

7.5

Dining

6.8

6

chow yean

IAN-logo

Dec 26, 2024

·

Stayed 3 nights

Bolehlah...padan dengan harganya
Bolehlah...padan dengan harganya

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Security deposit

MYR 50 per accommodation on arrival.

Show more

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about M Design Hotel @ Shamelin Perkasa

Is parking available at the hotel?

Self parking is available on-site for a fee of MYR 10 per day. A cash deposit of MYR 50.00 per stay is also required.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00, and check-out is until 12:00. Early check-in and late check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

Where is the hotel located in relation to nearby attractions?

The hotel is located in Kuala Lumpur, within a 10-minute drive of Pavilion Kuala Lumpur and Berjaya Times Square. It is approximately 4 miles from KLCC Park and the Petronas Twin Towers.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio