Go back to search

Ting-Shuai Motel

$71
/ night

Avg. for October

Ting-Shuai Motel - Image 1
Ting-Shuai Motel - Image 2
Ting-Shuai Motel - Image 3
Ting-Shuai Motel - Image 4
Ting-Shuai Motel - Image 5

Prices for Ting-Shuai Motel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$71
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Ting-Shuai Motel average $68 in November, the cheapest month, and $89 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Ting-Shuai Motel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$70
February$89
March$73
April$84
October$71
November$68
December$75

Most expensive: February (~$89)

Cheapest: November (~$68)

About this property

Enjoy a comfortable stay with private balconies, karaoke, and a complimentary buffet breakfast in New Taipei City.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Restaurant

  • Family Room

  • Free Parking

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Show all

Location

No. 9, Jinmei Street, New Taipei City, Taiwan

Room options

Deluxe Double Room with Hot Spring

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

710 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Sofa Bed

Comfort Quadruple Room with Hot Spring

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

355 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Superior Double Room with Hot Spring

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

538 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Sofa Bed

Guest reviews of Ting-Shuai Motel

10

Ming Yeung Justin

EXP-logo

Apr 18, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Spacious and cosy room ! Love the hot spring in the room ! Really enjoyed our stay !
Spacious and cosy room ! Love the hot spring in the room ! Really enjoyed our stay !

10

Chuan

EXP-logo

Dec 2, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Very spacious clean room. First time staying at "secret couple" motel. Fast and easy drive through check-in, and you drive directly to the room garage parking space. You close the garage door, and you take the elevator directly to your room. You don't even have to select the floor. The spa area/shower is very big, almost as big as the room. Big spa for relaxing, with some colored lights relaxing. Very clean and new. Location is good. Just 5 - 10 minutes walk to old quarters (Lǎo jiē). When you go out, just press and close button and come out to ensure security. When you return, you'd just have to tell them your room number and the staff will open the garage door remotely for you. Would definitely recommend this motel, even if you're are going as a tourist and not going for secret rendezvous with your lover.
Very spacious clean room. First time staying at "secret couple" motel. Fast and easy drive through check-in, and you drive directly to the room garage parking space. You close the garage door, and you take the elevator directly to your room. You don't even have to select the floor. The spa area/shower is very big, almost as big as the room. Big spa for relaxing, with some colored lights relaxing. Very clean and new. Location is good. Just 5 - 10 minutes walk to old quarters (Lǎo jiē). When you go out, just press and close button and come out to ensure security. When you return, you'd just have to tell them your room number and the staff will open the garage door remotely for you. Would definitely recommend this motel, even if you're are going as a tourist and not going for secret rendezvous with your lover.

8

Beatrix

EXP-logo

Sep 7, 2025

·

Stayed 4 nights

The staff was very friendly and helpful. We stayed 4 days and they cleaned the room every day. The only thing we didn’t understand, the first 2 days they delivered breakfast, but the last 2 days they didn’t.
The staff was very friendly and helpful. We stayed 4 days and they cleaned the room every day. The only thing we didn’t understand, the first 2 days they delivered breakfast, but the last 2 days they didn’t.

10

YINGYING

IAN-logo

Oct 23, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

還不錯
還不錯

8

Hsin Chuan

IAN-logo

Jan 27, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

略有煙味,但溫泉浴缸巨大無比,所以就泡湯方面是滿分的
略有煙味,但溫泉浴缸巨大無比,所以就泡湯方面是滿分的

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 17:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Ting-Shuai Motel

Is parking available at the property?

Complimentary parking is available on-site for guests.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served, providing a delightful way to start the day.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 18:00, and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property includes step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, ensuring comfort for guests with disabilities.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

Ting-Shuai Motel is situated in Jinshan, New Taipei City, close to notable landmarks such as Grand Hotel, Yangmingshan National Park, and Yehliu Geopark.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property, and they can stay for free up to a certain age.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio