Go back to search

RedDoorz at Timog Avenue Quezon City

$22
/ night

Avg. for October

RedDoorz at Timog Avenue Quezon City - Lobby
RedDoorz at Timog Avenue Quezon City - Room
RedDoorz at Timog Avenue Quezon City - Room
RedDoorz at Timog Avenue Quezon City - Reception
RedDoorz at Timog Avenue Quezon City - Bathroom

Prices for RedDoorz at Timog Avenue Quezon City

Select dates to see prices and availability

$22
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at RedDoorz at Timog Avenue Quezon City average $21 in January, the cheapest month, and $30 in April, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at RedDoorz at Timog Avenue Quezon City by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$21
February$21
March$23
April$30
May$27
June$29
July$27
August$26
September$29
October$22
November$21
December$22

Most expensive: April (~$30)

Cheapest: January (~$21)

About this property

This smoke-free hotel was built in 2016.
Show more
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

39 Timog Avenue, South Triangle, Quezon City, Philippines

Tomas Morato Ave (0.2 miles)

Eton Centris (1 miles)

Fisher Mall (1.1 miles)

St. Luke's Medical Center (1.6 miles)

Robinsons Magnolia (1.7 miles)

TriNoma (1.8 miles)


Room options

Double Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV

Guest reviews of RedDoorz at Timog Avenue Quezon City

Facilities

3.6

Cleanliness

5.8

Service

6

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 12:00


Security deposit

PHP 3000 per accommodation on arrival.

Show more

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about RedDoorz at Timog Avenue Quezon City

Is parking available at the property?

Self parking is available on-site, subject to charges.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 14:00 and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but guests must contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival for arrangements.

What is the hotel's location in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is centrally located in Quezon City, within a 5-minute drive of SM North EDSA and Smart Araneta Coliseum. It is approximately 10.1 miles from SM Mall of Asia and 7.2 miles from the U.S. Embassy.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

One child 6 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio