Go back to search

La Baleine Endiablée Microbrasserie

$97
/ night

Avg. for September

La Baleine Endiablée Microbrasserie - Room
La Baleine Endiablée Microbrasserie - Room
La Baleine Endiablée Microbrasserie - Room
La Baleine Endiablée Microbrasserie - Restaurant
La Baleine Endiablée Microbrasserie - Room

Prices for La Baleine Endiablée Microbrasserie

Select dates to see prices and availability

$97
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at La Baleine Endiablée Microbrasserie average $78 in May, the cheapest month, and $117 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at La Baleine Endiablée Microbrasserie by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$112
February$106
March$90
April$80
May$78
June$91
July$101
August$117
September$97
October$98
November$95
December$106

Most expensive: August (~$117)

Cheapest: May (~$78)

About this property

Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and an arcade/game room.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Family Room

  • Banquet Facilities

  • Garden

Show all

Location

229, Route 132, Riviere-Ouelle, Kamouraska Regional County Municipality, Canada

Saint Lawrence River (1.1 miles)

Saint-Denis Cove (4 miles)

St-Pacôme Golf Club (5.5 miles)

Halte Marine de La Pocatiere (6.7 miles)

Kamouraska Art Center (10.1 miles)

Kamouraska Regional Museum (10.4 miles)


Room options

Economy Quadruple Room, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 2

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Classic Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Economy Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Family Quadruple Room

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 2

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of La Baleine Endiablée Microbrasserie

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At La Baleine Endiablée Microbrasserie, reviews portray a no-frills, budget‑style stopover with highly variable rooms—some small, dated, and placed in the basement—where missing amenities like air conditioning and televisions, and thin walls or noise, are commonly noted.

Read more

Facilities

Good

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Rooms

Basic

Service

Mixed

Location

Remote

Was this helpful?

2

Victoria

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Rooms were covered in dead flies. Restaurant/Brewery not open despite saying it was on hotel advertisement and on Google. Door access is through key codes provided via email. A group of people were able to access my room with their code while I was in it. Hotel staff are not available in evenings. Do not stay here.
Rooms were covered in dead flies. Restaurant/Brewery not open despite saying it was on hotel advertisement and on Google. Door access is through key codes provided via email. A group of people were able to access my room with their code while I was in it. Hotel staff are not available in evenings. Do not stay here.

4

Tyrone

IAN-logo

Aug 13, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Just a warning for summertime visitors - not all the rooms have A/C. There was a strong smell of manure, which was fine if you had AC and kept your windows closed, but really not great for the part of our group that stayed in the non-air conditioned room and had to open their windows on a hot night! All 4 rooms we booked were VERY clean (from the outside you may not expect that standard of cleanliness) so thank you to the cleaning staff for doing an excellent job! A note - the sachets that look like teabags are actually coffee for the coffee machine in your room! The staff were on the whole very friendly and helpful. In the morning however, there were no staff to be found, no coffee or anything open or available for purchase until 11am, which was also the check out time, so that was confusing. Many of the guests were wandering around the hotel completely confused in the morning. I think the bar, music lineup and brewery must be great, but we didn't get a chance to stick around for the brewery experience. The hotel could use some more staff and some more clarity on what to expect in the morning (ie no staff, doors to reception/bar area locked until 11am).
Just a warning for summertime visitors - not all the rooms have A/C. There was a strong smell of manure, which was fine if you had AC and kept your windows closed, but really not great for the part of our group that stayed in the non-air conditioned room and had to open their windows on a hot night! All 4 rooms we booked were VERY clean (from the outside you may not expect that standard of cleanliness) so thank you to the cleaning staff for doing an excellent job! A note - the sachets that look like teabags are actually coffee for the coffee machine in your room! The staff were on the whole very friendly and helpful. In the morning however, there were no staff to be found, no coffee or anything open or available for purchase until 11am, which was also the check out time, so that was confusing. Many of the guests were wandering around the hotel completely confused in the morning. I think the bar, music lineup and brewery must be great, but we didn't get a chance to stick around for the brewery experience. The hotel could use some more staff and some more clarity on what to expect in the morning (ie no staff, doors to reception/bar area locked until 11am).

8

Claude

IAN-logo

Aug 12, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

La
La

2

Martine

IAN-logo

Aug 8, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Would not rent there again. Room had no television or air conditioning. Near farms so strong smells outside. Food was not good but beer was.
Would not rent there again. Room had no television or air conditioning. Near farms so strong smells outside. Food was not good but beer was.

10

Newman

IAN-logo

Aug 8, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Clean room and friendly staff
Clean room and friendly staff

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 22:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about La Baleine Endiablée Microbrasserie

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


Does the property allow pets?

Yes, pets are allowed in specific rooms with a pet fee of CAD 35 per accommodation, per stay, and a pet deposit of CAD 200 per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 10:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, subject to availability.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Riviere-Ouelle, just a 2-minute drive from Saint Lawrence River and 8 minutes from Saint-Denis Cove. It is approximately 5.5 miles from St-Pacôme Golf Club and 6.7 miles from Halte Marine de La Pocatiere.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies for free stays are not mentioned.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio