Go back to search

Hostal Marissal by Dorobe

$141
/ night

Avg. for September

Hostal Marissal by Dorobe - Image 1
Hostal Marissal by Dorobe - Image 2
Hostal Marissal by Dorobe - Image 3
Hostal Marissal by Dorobe - Image 4
Hostal Marissal by Dorobe - Image 5

Prices for Hostal Marissal by Dorobe

Select dates to see prices and availability

$141
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hostal Marissal by Dorobe average $48 in November, the cheapest month, and $194 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hostal Marissal by Dorobe by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$50
February$62
March$53
April$83
May$89
June$138
July$139
August$194
September$141
October$85
November$48
December$58

Most expensive: August (~$194)

Cheapest: November (~$48)

About this property

Centrally located guest house with a terrace, restaurant, and easy access to Balcon de Europa and nearby beaches.
Show more
  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tour Desk

  • Housekeeping

  • Safe-Deposit Box

Show all

Location

Paseo Balcón de Europa, 3, Nerja City Centre, Nerja, La Axarquía, Andalusia, Spain

Room options

Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

118 ft²

City View
Quiet Street View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View

Room details

2 Twin Beds
1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 4

592 ft²

Sea View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Kitchen

Budget Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

108 ft²

Courtyard View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

118 ft²

City View
Quiet Street View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Double Room with Sea View

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

108 ft²

Sea View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Economy Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

118 ft²

Courtyard View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Guest reviews of Hostal Marissal by Dorobe

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Hostal Marissal by Dorobe, travellers consistently praise the unbeatable central location by the Balcón de Europa and good value, with many noting friendly staff and generally clean, simple rooms, though several highlight street noise and occasional check-in quirks.

Read more

Facilities

Unknown

Cleanliness

Mixed

Rooms

Basic

Service

Mixed

Location

Central

Dining

Average

Was this helpful?

8

Andrew

IAN-logo

Nov 28, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Great location and nice staff. The bed was broken but they fixed it quickly. Electronic check-in is a bit weird but everything worked out.
Great location and nice staff. The bed was broken but they fixed it quickly. Electronic check-in is a bit weird but everything worked out.

8

Frederick

IAN-logo

Nov 26, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Great location
Great location

10

fred

EXP-logo

Oct 12, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

Location is great
Location is great

10

David

IAN-logo

Oct 1, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Extremely helpful staff. Great location and value. Spotlessly clean.
Extremely helpful staff. Great location and value. Spotlessly clean.

10

Juan Antonio

EXP-logo

Sep 2, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

👍
👍

Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Hostal Marissal by Dorobe

What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time starts at 14:00 and ends at 23:00. Check-out time is at 12:00. Early check-in and late check-out are available for an additional fee of EUR 31.50, subject to availability.


Is there an airport shuttle service available?

Yes, an airport shuttle service is available for EUR 95.00 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 3).

How is the property situated in relation to key landmarks?

The property is centrally located in the heart of Nerja, just 45 minutes from Málaga Airport, and offers easy access to Balcon de Europa and nearby beaches.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, though specific details about age limits for free stays are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio