Go back to search

Le Domaine Limoune

$218
/ night

Avg. for October

Le Domaine Limoune - Image 1
Le Domaine Limoune - Room
Le Domaine Limoune - Room
Le Domaine Limoune - View from room
Le Domaine Limoune - Pool

Prices for Le Domaine Limoune

Select dates to see prices and availability

$218
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Le Domaine Limoune average $185 in November, the cheapest month, and $357 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Le Domaine Limoune by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$189
February$187
March$199
April$262
May$267
June$245
July$347
August$357
September$229
October$218
November$185
December$207

Most expensive: August (~$357)

Cheapest: November (~$185)

About this property

Dip into one of the 3 outdoor pools or enjoy other recreational amenities including an indoor tennis court and a fitness center. Additional features at this guesthouse include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and ...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Room Service

  • Valet Parking

Show all

Location

N10 Km 40, Ain Chaib - Agadir, Sidi Boumoussa, Morocco

Chrarda Garden (0.4 miles)

Grande Mosque (0.6 miles)

Oulad Teima Mosque (1.8 miles)

Souss River (3.8 miles)

Assarag Square (20.8 miles)

Arab Souk (21.3 miles)


Room options

Suite Executive

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

431 ft²

Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Lodge Safari with Mezzanine

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 3

807 ft²

Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite Familiale

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

409 ft²

Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Superior Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

646 ft²

Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Le Domaine Limoune

Facilities

9

Cleanliness

10

Service

10

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 00:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Le Domaine Limoune

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site, although it is limited.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary local cuisine breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM.


Are pets allowed at the property?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 3:00 PM and check-out is at 12:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee, subject to availability.

Is there an airport shuttle service available?

Yes, airport shuttle services are available for a fee of MAD 500 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 5). Guests must arrange the transfer 24 hours prior to arrival.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility. There are elevators and step-free entrances, but specific details should be confirmed with the property.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located 0.6 km from Chrarda Garden and approximately 28 mi from Golf Les Dunes and Médina d'Agadir. It is also 28.9 mi from Souss-Massa National Park.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there are 3 outdoor swimming pools, including a seasonal outdoor heated pool. The operational hours are not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio