Go back to search

Inani Hotel Gallagher

$41
/ night

Avg. for October

Inani Hotel Gallagher - Image 1
Inani Hotel Gallagher - Room
Inani Hotel Gallagher - Room
Inani Hotel Gallagher - Reception
Inani Hotel Gallagher - Bathroom

Prices for Inani Hotel Gallagher

Select dates to see prices and availability

$41
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Inani Hotel Gallagher average $31 in December, the cheapest month, and $43 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Inani Hotel Gallagher by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$34
February$40
March$41
April$40
May$42
June$40
July$40
August$43
September$43
October$41
November$41
December$31

Most expensive: August (~$43)

Cheapest: December (~$31)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

Show all

Location

31 Gallagher Avenue, Halfwayhouse, Johannesburg, South Africa

Gallagher Convention Centre (0.4 miles)

Boulders Shopping Centre (0.6 miles)

Siemens - Midrand (1.4 miles)

Mall of Africa (2.3 miles)

Ster-Kinekor Mall of Africa (2.6 miles)

Netcare Waterfall City Hospital (2.6 miles)


Room options

Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

301 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Twin Room, 2 Twin Beds

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

301 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Inani Hotel Gallagher

Facilities

6.5

Cleanliness

6.7

Rooms

5

Service

6.7

Location

5

Dining

5

10

Masarakufa

IAN-logo

Sep 12, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Nice place but boards will make it easier to get to the property.
Nice place but boards will make it easier to get to the property.

4

KEITH

IAN-logo

Aug 16, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

HOTEL HAS CHANGED ITS NAME, NEW OWNERS???? Noted signs stating temporarly renovations. Reception are has been renovated, but rooms reguire urgent attention.
HOTEL HAS CHANGED ITS NAME, NEW OWNERS???? Noted signs stating temporarly renovations. Reception are has been renovated, but rooms reguire urgent attention.

8

Raphael

EXP-logo

Apr 12, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

Well secure Hotel with Excellent staff and food
Well secure Hotel with Excellent staff and food

8

Emmanuel

EXP-logo

Oct 26, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Good
Good

8

JOHN

EXP-logo

Jul 5, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Great hotel, wonderful and helpful staff
Great hotel, wonderful and helpful staff

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:30 to 22:00

Before 10:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Inani Hotel Gallagher

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee, approximately ZAR 150 to 220 for adults and ZAR 75 to 110 for children.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:30 PM to 10:00 PM, and check-out is by 10:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Yes, airport shuttle services are available for a surcharge of ZAR 400 per person (one-way). Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel to arrange the transfer.

What accessibility features does the property offer for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas, including the registration desk and bathrooms.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The Gallagher Hotel is located in Midrand, approximately 0.4 miles from Gallagher Convention Centre and within a 15-minute drive of Melrose Arch Shopping Centre and Nelson Mandela Square. O.R. Tambo International Airport is about 20.3 miles away.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio