Go back to search

Mew's House

$40
/ night

Avg. for October

Mew's House - Image 1
Mew's House - Image 2
Mew's House - Image 3
Mew's House - Image 4
Mew's House - Image 5

Prices for Mew's House

Select dates to see prices and availability

$40
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Mew's House average $32 in August, the cheapest month, and $43 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Mew's House by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$39
February$43
March$41
April$38
May$37
June$34
July$35
August$32
September$35
October$40
November$39
December$40

Most expensive: February (~$43)

Cheapest: August (~$32)

About this property

Mew's House provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors.Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit. The minsu offers reception assistance, including express check-in or check-out, to ensure guest satisfaction.The minsu's daily housekeeping ensures an excellent option for your stay.To ensure the well-being and convenience of all visitors, smoking is strictly prohibited throughout the entire minsu. In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience.To ensure a pleasant stay, a selection of rooms at minsu come furnished with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning, all designed with your ease in mind.At Mew's House, various room configurations are available, featuring separate living room and balcony or terrace in some rooms.In select rooms, visitors can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of television and cable TV for their entertainment needs.Rest assured, quenching your thirst is not a concern with a refrigerator available in select accommodations. Understanding the significance of bathroom facilities in enhancing visitor contentment, minsu offers a hair dryer and toiletries within a few chosen chambers.
  • Housekeeping

  • Express Check-In/Check-Out

  • Smoke-Free Property

Location

No.25, Wushi Ln., Ruifang Dist., New Taipei City 224, Taiwan (R.O.C.), Jiufen, New Taipei City, Taiwan

Room options

Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed
1 Full Bed

65 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Double Suite

Room details

323 ft²

Double Room Sea View

Room details

1 Full Bed

108 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Side Sea View Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

86 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Ocean View Double Room with Balcony

Room details

1 Full Bed

323 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Entrance

Guestroom Double Occupancy (Shared Bathroom)

Room details

Double Room with Bathroom

Room details

1 Full Bed
1 Full Bed

108 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Double Room(Street View)

Room details

Deluxe Double Room with Shower(Courtyard View)

Room details

Quad Room

Room details

2 Full Beds
2 Full Beds

183 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
TV

Deluxe Double Room with Shower

Room details

1 Full Bed

323 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Entrance

Ocean View Double Suite

Room details

1 Full Bed
TV

Four-Person Room

Room details

Quad Room(Street View)

Room details

Double Room with Bathroom

Room details

Double Room with Bathroom(Street View)

Room details


Guest reviews of Mew's House

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about Mew's House

Are pets allowed at the property?

Pets are strictly prohibited at the property, with the exception of guide dogs.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

The standard check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00.

What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies are not detailed.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio