Go back to search

CAPSULE INN VALENCIA Hostel

$66
/ night

Avg. for September

CAPSULE INN VALENCIA Hostel - Image 1
CAPSULE INN VALENCIA Hostel - Image 2
CAPSULE INN VALENCIA Hostel - Image 3
CAPSULE INN VALENCIA Hostel - Image 4
CAPSULE INN VALENCIA Hostel - Image 5

Prices for CAPSULE INN VALENCIA Hostel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$66
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at CAPSULE INN VALENCIA Hostel average $43 in January, the cheapest month, and $71 in October, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at CAPSULE INN VALENCIA Hostel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$43
February$48
March$56
April$58
May$65
June$65
July$67
August$67
September$66
October$71
November$58
December$53

Most expensive: October (~$71)

Cheapest: January (~$43)

About this property

Capsule hotel in the heart of Valencia with communal kitchen and convenient amenities like free Wi-Fi and luggage storage.
Show more
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tour Desk

  • Housekeeping

  • Luggage Storage

  • Vending Machines

Show all

Location

144 Carrer de Sant Vicent Màrtir, Arrancapins, Valencia, Valencian Community, Spain

Room options

Mixed Dormitory Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

43 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Kitchenette

Single Bed in Mixed Dormitory Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed

22 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Kitchenette

Guest reviews of CAPSULE INN VALENCIA Hostel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

CAPSULE INN VALENCIA Hostel delivers a central, budget capsule stay that many guests find clean and convenient, with friendly staff and roomier-than-expected pods, but frequent noise and shared-bathroom compromises mean it suits travellers comfortable with hostel-style living and simple amenities.

Read more

Facilities

Basic

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Rooms

Noisy

Service

Friendly

Location

Central

Dining

Unknown

Was this helpful?

10

Liberta

EXP-logo

Jun 4, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

What a great place to stay! Clean and a fun place. Great location! Would recommend and stay again! Loved it
What a great place to stay! Clean and a fun place. Great location! Would recommend and stay again! Loved it

2

Muhammad

IAN-logo

May 5, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Scamming idiots, don’t want to give refunds with a weeks notice on a error booking
Scamming idiots, don’t want to give refunds with a weeks notice on a error booking

6

Christopher

IAN-logo

Apr 18, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Just get a hotel
Just get a hotel

4

Max

IAN-logo

Apr 3, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

No air-conditioning in the rooms, meaning one computer fan inside the pod was supposed to cool it down. It did not, not even during cooler months. The walls of the pods were thin sheets of plastic, meaning you could hear everything. Guests were not silent, so bring anything you can to help block out sound. The night we arrived someone was listening to music and discussing with normal voices in their pod, which could definitely be heard throughout the dorm. There is no one in the reception when guests come home drunk and rowdy. At one point someone was sleeping on chairs in the common area, either because they were too drunk to get into their own pod or because they'd gotten into the hotel when someone else got in. The place is not clean and everything is a bit broken down. Lockers sometimes don't open or lock, and in general they're very DIY and rickety. Showers and toilets are ok, nothing fancy but they did work at least most of the time. There are no two person pods, if you're two people in a pod it means you're sharing what others have for themselves. There's only one key per pod, meaning if you need to go to the toilet while your bunkmate is sleeping then they'll be losing electricity from the pod. I don't think people were horrible, just average hostel behavior in a poorly designed maximize-profit kind of place with a sci-fi gimmick. Now I know what capsule hotels are, and I'm happy to have had the experience, but I don't recommend unless you're on a tight budget.
No air-conditioning in the rooms, meaning one computer fan inside the pod was supposed to cool it down. It did not, not even during cooler months. The walls of the pods were thin sheets of plastic, meaning you could hear everything. Guests were not silent, so bring anything you can to help block out sound. The night we arrived someone was listening to music and discussing with normal voices in their pod, which could definitely be heard throughout the dorm. There is no one in the reception when guests come home drunk and rowdy. At one point someone was sleeping on chairs in the common area, either because they were too drunk to get into their own pod or because they'd gotten into the hotel when someone else got in. The place is not clean and everything is a bit broken down. Lockers sometimes don't open or lock, and in general they're very DIY and rickety. Showers and toilets are ok, nothing fancy but they did work at least most of the time. There are no two person pods, if you're two people in a pod it means you're sharing what others have for themselves. There's only one key per pod, meaning if you need to go to the toilet while your bunkmate is sleeping then they'll be losing electricity from the pod. I don't think people were horrible, just average hostel behavior in a poorly designed maximize-profit kind of place with a sci-fi gimmick. Now I know what capsule hotels are, and I'm happy to have had the experience, but I don't recommend unless you're on a tight budget.

6

Vebjørn

IAN-logo

Jan 31, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

It was clean and easy check in/out. First capsule experience, and it was bigger than expected. I gave 3/5 stats because the water is not possible to regulate, and it was way to hot, and impossible to finish. Other than that the capsule is a bit to cold at night, and that woke me up.
It was clean and easy check in/out. First capsule experience, and it was bigger than expected. I gave 3/5 stats because the water is not possible to regulate, and it was way to hot, and impossible to finish. Other than that the capsule is a bit to cold at night, and that woke me up.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 23:30

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about CAPSULE INN VALENCIA Hostel

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, there is on-site parking available for guests.


Is breakfast offered at the hotel?

Breakfast is not available at the property.


Does the hotel allow pets?

No pets are allowed at the property, including service animals.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 16:00 to 23:00, and check-out is before 11:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in the Valencia City Centre neighborhood, close to Estación del Norte and Valencia Cathedral. Popular attractions like Bioparc Valencia Zoo and City of Arts and Sciences are also nearby.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

There is no swimming pool available at the property.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children under 4 years old are not allowed at the property.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Exe Rey Don Jaime
  • Senator Parque Central
  • Primus Valencia
  • Ilunion Aqua 4
  • Las Arenas Balneario Resort
  • Novotel Valencia Lavant
  • Hotel Conqueridor
  • Hotel Malcom and Barret

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio