Go back to search

Hotel Blutenburg

$109
/ night

Avg. for October

Hotel Blutenburg - Image 1
Hotel Blutenburg - Image 2
Hotel Blutenburg - Image 3
Hotel Blutenburg - Image 4
Hotel Blutenburg - Image 5

Prices for Hotel Blutenburg

Select dates to see prices and availability

$109
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Blutenburg average $78 in February, the cheapest month, and $128 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Blutenburg by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$82
February$78
March$81
April$80
May$108
June$92
July$86
August$87
September$128
October$109
November$90
December$92

Most expensive: September (~$128)

Cheapest: February (~$78)

About this property

A hair salon and free WiFi in public areas are available at this smoke-free hotel. Hotel Blutenburg offers 19 accommodations with complimentary toiletries and blackout drapes/curtains. Flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Bathr...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tennis Courts

  • Housekeeping

  • Cycling

  • Barber/Beauty Shop

Show all

Location

Verdistraße 130, Obermenzing, Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Room options

Twin Room with Terrace and Street View

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

237 ft²

Heating
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Two-Bedroom Apartment

Room details

2 Twin Beds
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

700 ft²

Heating
Kitchen
Refrigerator
Accessible by Stairs

Superior Double Or Twin Room with Garden View

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

188 ft²

Garden View
Heating
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Standard Double Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

188 ft²

Heating
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Deluxe Double Or Twin Room with Garden View

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

237 ft²

Garden View
Heating
Refrigerator
Sofa Bed
Accessible by Stairs

Guest reviews of Hotel Blutenburg

Facilities

7.8

Cleanliness

8.3

Rooms

8.1

Service

8.7

Location

7.8

Dining

7.8

10

Nancy

EXP-logo

Oct 3, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Comfortable, clean and great staff.
Comfortable, clean and great staff.

8

MIKE

IAN-logo

Jul 7, 2025

·

Stayed 8 nights

We stayed for a week to attend a family celebration and enjoyed our stay.Busstation close to the hotel. Supermarket nearby, Biomarket in the same building. Great breakfast in bakery close to hotel. Great walk-and cycle ways along the river nearby.Friendly staff, cute dog.Not recommended for someone who has problems walking stairs.
We stayed for a week to attend a family celebration and enjoyed our stay.Busstation close to the hotel. Supermarket nearby, Biomarket in the same building. Great breakfast in bakery close to hotel. Great walk-and cycle ways along the river nearby.Friendly staff, cute dog.Not recommended for someone who has problems walking stairs.

8

Jarvis

EXP-logo

Jun 11, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

It was cute, family owned, free parking was nice, grocery store and bakery nearby. Good value.
It was cute, family owned, free parking was nice, grocery store and bakery nearby. Good value.

10

Arturo

EXP-logo

Oct 17, 2024

·

Stayed 5 nights

The room was just as advertised. Good enough.
The room was just as advertised. Good enough.

8

Pamela Christine

EXP-logo

Aug 24, 2024

·

Stayed 2 nights

The hotel was nice and clean. The staff were friendly and helpful
The hotel was nice and clean. The staff were friendly and helpful

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 20:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Hotel Blutenburg

Is parking available at the property?

Limited parking is available onsite, and it is free. No reservation is required.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 8:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours must contact the property in advance for arrangements.


What is the location of the hotel in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Munich (Pasing - Obermenzing), within a 15-minute drive of BMW Welt and Allianz Arena. It is 5.9 miles from Theresienwiese and 7.7 miles from Marienplatz. Nearby attractions include Blutenburg Castle (0.5 km), Pasing Arcaden Shopping Mall (2.1 km), and Nymphenburg Palace (3.7 km).

What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies for free stays are not mentioned.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The hotel offers cribs for a fee of EUR 5.0 per night. Specific policies regarding extra beds are not mentioned.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio