Go back to search

Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Nieuwegein-Utrecht

$135
/ night

Avg. for October

Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Nieuwegein-Utrecht - Image 1
Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Nieuwegein-Utrecht - Room
Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Nieuwegein-Utrecht - Room
Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Nieuwegein-Utrecht - Reception
Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Nieuwegein-Utrecht - Restaurant

Prices for Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Nieuwegein-Utrecht

Select dates to see prices and availability

$135
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Nieuwegein-Utrecht average $119 in January, the cheapest month, and $169 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Nieuwegein-Utrecht by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$119
February$122
March$122
April$148
May$146
June$169
July$125
August$119
September$161
October$135
November$130
December$131

Most expensive: June (~$169)

Cheapest: January (~$119)

About this property

Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including an indoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

  • Valet Parking

Show all

Location

Buizerdlaan 10, Municipality of Nieuwegein, Netherlands

Histrorical Museum Nieuwegein (1.4 miles)

Wilgenlabyrint (1.5 miles)

The Flour Mill Windotter (1.7 miles)

Museumwerf Vreeswijk (2.3 miles)

Rhine (2.7 miles)

Holland Casino Utrecht (5.2 miles)


Room options

Family Room

Room details

4× Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

323 ft²

Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Extra Fee)

Luxury Room, Bathtub

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Wi-Fi (Free)
Bathtub
Private Bathroom

Comfort Double Room (With Shower)

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Comfort Twin Room (With Shower)

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

538 ft²

Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Extra Fee)

Guest reviews of Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Nieuwegein-Utrecht

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Nieuwegein-Utrecht, travelers highlight clean rooms, friendly staff, and convenient car access with free parking, while recurring comments note limited wellness facilities and frequent air-conditioning issues, plus some dated areas and occasional noise.

Read more

Facilities

Limited

Cleanliness

Clean

Rooms

Mixed

Service

Mixed

Location

Convenient

Dining

Enjoyable

Was this helpful?

8

Shaun

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Nice spacious, comfortable room. Would benefit from cups & glasses rather than paper cups. Breakfast was not given as an option when booking via Hotels.com and at 20 euros per head was a little overpriced when booked at check in. Did have breakfast which was standard fayre but adequate. . Enjoyed the use of the pool and sauna. Would stay again.
Nice spacious, comfortable room. Would benefit from cups & glasses rather than paper cups. Breakfast was not given as an option when booking via Hotels.com and at 20 euros per head was a little overpriced when booked at check in. Did have breakfast which was standard fayre but adequate. . Enjoyed the use of the pool and sauna. Would stay again.

10

Jose Antonio

IAN-logo

Sep 23, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Perfect hotel for our business trip. It’s a little out of town but we chose it because it was close to where we were having our business meeting. Good amenities, clean good breakfast.
Perfect hotel for our business trip. It’s a little out of town but we chose it because it was close to where we were having our business meeting. Good amenities, clean good breakfast.

10

zeeshan

IAN-logo

Jun 11, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Nice stay, had to buy breakfast it was simple breakfast but affordable.
Nice stay, had to buy breakfast it was simple breakfast but affordable.

10

Janis

EXP-logo

Jun 1, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Love the free parking
Love the free parking

8

Paul

EXP-logo

Mar 20, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

.
.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Nieuwegein-Utrecht

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, parking is available on-site. There is a self-parking option for a fee of EUR 5 per day, and limited parking is provided.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is available for a fee of approximately EUR 18.50 per person. Breakfast is served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 15:00 and check-out time is at 11:00. Early check-in and late check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Additionally, elevators are available for easy access to different floors.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is situated in the business district of Nieuwegein, within a 5-minute drive of the Rhine and the Historical Museum Nieuwegein. It is approximately 2.1 km from The Flour Mill Windotter and 2.3 km from Wilgenlabyrint.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an indoor swimming pool available for guests. The pool is operational year-round, providing a relaxing environment for leisure.


Are children allowed at the property?

Yes, children are welcome at the property. Children can stay for free up to a certain age, although specific age details are not provided.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property offers cribs for infants at a fee of EUR 10 per night and rollaway beds at a fee of EUR 15 per night. Advance request or confirmation may be required for availability.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Municipality of Nieuwegein trip?

What do room rates usually look like at Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Nieuwegein-Utrecht in Nieuwegein?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Nieuwegein-Utrecht in Nieuwegein typically land around $111 a night for two guests, ranging from $88 to $141 on available dates.


When is the best time to visit Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Nieuwegein-Utrecht to avoid crowds?

The busiest month at Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Nieuwegein-Utrecht in Nieuwegein is January, while August is the quietest month for demand. Expect noticeably lighter crowds and easier availability in mid and late summer.


Which month is cheapest to stay at Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Nieuwegein-Utrecht?

January is the cheapest month to stay at Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Nieuwegein-Utrecht in Nieuwegein, averaging $146 a night; June is the priciest month at $205. January’s lower rates come despite August being the quietest month for crowds.

What’s nearby and who is Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Nieuwegein-Utrecht good for?

Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Nieuwegein-Utrecht in Nieuwegein sits close to local highlights like Histrorical Museum Nieuwegein, Museumwerf Vreeswijk and the Oudegracht in nearby Utrecht, making it convenient for city sightseeing and outdoor walks along the Rhine. The hotel tends to attract business travellers and couples seeking easy access to museums, parks and local attractions.


How do rates at Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Nieuwegein-Utrecht compare with other hotels nearby?

Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Nieuwegein-Utrecht in Nieuwegein has a typical median of $150 a night, which is cheaper than 7 of 18 comparable hotels in the Municipality of Nieuwegein; peers generally run around $141 a night.


How does the nightly price at Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Nieuwegein-Utrecht in Municipality of Nieuwegein compare to recent weeks?

The current price at Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Nieuwegein-Utrecht in Municipality of Nieuwegein is $133 per night for 2 guests, which is low for this hotel: about 25% below its $172 average over the last 60 days. Most nights over that period fell between $111 and $528.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio